Korda LongChuck Monofilament Clear 1000m - 12lb/0.30mm

Korda Monofilament Line LongChuck – Low Stretch Distance Casting Clear 1000m 12lb

Korda LongChuck Monofilament Clear 1000m - 12lb/0.30mm

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£19.87
Delivery from £3.99

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

In stock
£20.99
Delivery from £2.49

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£21.99
73300.0 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

In stock
£21.99
73300.0 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £1.49

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

In stock
£21.99
73300.0 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £2.50

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

In stock
£21.99
73300.0 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £3.99

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£24.67
Free Delivery

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

In stock
£25.74
Free Delivery

Korda LongChuck Low Stretch Distance Casting Mono Clear 1000m Spools: 12lb

In stock
£25.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Korda LongChuck Monofilament Clear 1000m - 12lb/0.30mm

Cheapest offer

Korda Long Chuck Line Clear 1000m As its name suggests, the new Long Chuck mainline from Korda has been specifically designed for long-range fishing. This line has a high breaking strain to diameter ratio which significantly reduces drag in the air, enabling you to cast further. The line also boasts a low amount of stretch, which means you can compress the rod quicker during the cast. Korda has achieved this low stretch by not adding any dye to this line. By adding dye to monofilament lines, you are adding weight and also changing the molecular structure of the line so that it has more stretch, therefore colored lines will not cast as far. The Long Chuck mainline also has a low water absorption rate which helps to ensure the line is as light in the air as possible, meaning it will create less drag and will cast further. The low water absorption rate combined with the low stretch also helps when feeling the lead down at long range or in a crosswind. Features Designed specifically for fi
£19.87
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk

Similar products

Korda Sub Line Brown 15Lb, Black
£21.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Korda Carp Fishing Zig Line All Sizes: 7lb
£6.78
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.39
Korda Touchdown Mono For Carp Fishing 1000m Spool BROWN: 12lb
£19.84
66133.33 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korda Carp Mono - 15lb Green / 1000m 0.40mm
£14.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Korda Nylon Snag Line 0.55mm 50lb Nylon 100m
£11.49
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery