Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£22.00
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.27
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.27
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

In stock
£29.99
Delivery from £5.95

Loose ring and snaffle bits for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel Flexi

1-5 working days
£30.72
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£37.22
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel JP Flexi Bits are made from hi-tech plastic which has been moulded around a core of stainless steel, so the durability of the bit is not compromised. The flexi mouthpiece is 'warmer' than a traditional stainless steel mouthpiece, which encourages acceptance of the bit. For this reason, the flexi mouthpiece is a good choice for younger horses and those with a sensitive mouth. The main action of the Loose Ring Snaffle is on the tongue, the roof of the mouth and on the bars of the mouth. The single joint creates a nutcracker action, which can encourage the horse to raise their head. The Loose Ring cheeks discourage the horse from leaning on the bit as they move when a contact is taken. This bit is dressage legal, and the plastic should be checked before every use for sharp edges where the horse may have chewed the mouthpiece....
£22.00
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Korsteel Snaffle Bit Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link – Flexible Free Ring – Ivory 5"
£23.27
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi – Loose Ring Mullen Mouth, Ivory 4.5 in
£17.14
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link – Ivory – 5.5"
£29.82
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth 5.5 inches
£22.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit WB233
£28.39
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery