Korsteel JP Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Korsteel Snaffle Bit Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link – Ivory – 5.5"

Korsteel JP Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 days
£25.00
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5.5"

In stock
£29.82
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5.5"

In stock
£29.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5.5"

In stock
£31.66
Delivery from £2.59

Oval link snaffle bit with flexible free ring and crusted shank for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel Flexi

1-5 working days
£33.36
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£40.92
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel JP Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel JP Flexi Bits are made from hi-tech plastic which has been moulded around a core of stainless steel, so the durability of the bit is not compromised. The flexi mouthpiece is 'warmer' than a traditional stainless steel mouthpiece, which encourages acceptance of the bit. For this reason, the flexi mouthpiece is a good choice for younger horses and those with a sensitive mouth. The main action of the Oval Link Snaffle is on the tongue and the bars of the mouth. The central link drastically reduces the nutcracker action associated with single joint bits, which can cause horses to raise their heads to evade the bit. This bit is suitable for a horse or pony who is just starting their ridden career or for horses with sensitve mouths. This bit is dressage legal, and the plastic should be checked before every use for sharp edges where the horse may have chewed the mouthpiece....
£25.00
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

Similar products

Korsteel Snaffle Bit Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link – Flexible Free Ring – Ivory 5"
£23.27
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£31.18
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Stainless Steel Oval Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£22.00
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Stainless Steel Waterford Loose Ring Bradoon Snaffle Bit - 4.5 inch
£15.49
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49