Korsteel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£19.00
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.96
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£23.15
Free Delivery

Korsteel Full Ch rench Link Snaffle ALL SIZES

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.39
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

In stock
£25.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

In stock
£28.51
Delivery from £1.84

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

In stock
£29.82
Free Delivery

Full cheek stainless steel snaffle bits with French links for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£32.48
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£43.17
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£17.79
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit French Link Loose Ring Double-Jointed Stainless Steel 6"
£19.49
Compare 6 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.00
Compare 5 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 4.5"
£14.99
Compare 5 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit French Link Eggbutt – Stainless Steel – 5 inches
£17.99
Compare 3 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The French Link Full Cheek Snaffle from Korsteel is ideal for young horses who need a little extra guidance - the long cheeks help to point the head in the direction that the rider wants to go in, without exerting too much pressure on the corners of the lips. The french link mouthpiece is far kinder than a single-jointed snaffle, as the small plate in the center of the bit reduces the nutcracker action on the tongue, which many horses do not respond well to. The fixed rings keep the bit stiller in the horse's mouth than a fulmer snaffle, so this bit is more suited to horses who struggle to maintain a consistant contact, such as young horses or those with sensitive mouths. This bit is dressage legal....
£19.00
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk