Korsteel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle - 6 inches

Korsteel Snaffle Bit French Link Eggbutt Stainless Steel 6"

Korsteel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle - 6 inches

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 days
£18.49
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle | Horses & Ponies

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.22
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 6"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£24.84
Delivery from £2.59

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 6"

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.95
Free Delivery

Stainless steel French link snaffle bits for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£29.85
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Stainless Steel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 6"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£38.22
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel French Link Eggbutt Snaffle - 6 inches

Cheapest offer

The French Link Eggbutt Snaffle from Korsteel is very different from a Dr Bristol snaffle. Whilst the extra joint in the centre reduces the nutcracker action commonly associated with single joint bits, the shape and the angle of the central plate creates far less pressure on the tongue than a Dr Bristol. The Eggbutt cheeks do not create any extra poll pressure, and the french link mouthpiece is a good choice for horses who do not like the single jointed snaffles. The eggbutt cheeks keep the bit stiller in the horse's mouth than a loose ring snaffle, so this bit is more suited to horses who struggle to maintain a consistant contact, such as young horses or those with sensitive mouths. This bit is dressage legal....
£18.49
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

Similar products

Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£31.18
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Stainless Steel Oval Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£22.00
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth 5.5 inches
£22.00
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Stainless Steel Waterford Loose Ring Bradoon Snaffle Bit - 4.5 inch
£15.49
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49