Korsteel Full Ch ggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Korsteel Full Cheek Eggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Korsteel Full Ch ggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£17.99
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.23
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

In stock
£24.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£27.25
Delivery from £2.59

Articulated stainless steel snaffle bit for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£29.85
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£40.41
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Korsteel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches
£19.00
Compare 9 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£30.49
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Full Cheek Snaffle - 5 inches
£23.99
Compare 6 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi Jointed Full Cheek – 5.5 in, Ivory
£30.49
Compare 5 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle - 5 inches
£19.00
Compare 2 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Full Ch ggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Full Cheek Eggbutt Snaffle from Korsteel is ideal for young horses who need a little extra guidance - the long cheeks help to point the head in the direction that the rider wants to go in, without exerting too much pressure on the corners of the lips. The main action of the Full Cheek Snaffle is on the roof of the mouth and on the bars of the mouth. The single joint creates a nutcracker action, which can encourage the horse to raise their head. The full cheeks on this bit help to improve steering, so it is ideally suited to young horses and ponies or horses who can use their head and shoulders to evade the rider's aids. This bit is dressage legal, and is good for horses who struggle to maintain a contact, as the eggbutt cheeks help to keep the bitt stiller in the horse's mouth....
£17.99
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk