Korsteel Rugby Pelham - 5.5 inches

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Tom Thumb/Rugby Pelham Bit, 5.5"

Korsteel Rugby Pelham - 5.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£28.99
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Tom Thumb/Rugby Pelham Bit, 5.5"

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£29.48
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Tom Thumb/Rugby Pelham Bit, 5.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.48
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Tom Thumb/Rugby Pelham Bit, 5.5"

In stock
£39.99
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Tom Thumb/Rugby Pelham Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£43.21
Delivery from £1.84

Pelham for horse Korsteel Thumb Rugby

1-5 working days
£43.89
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Tom Thumb/Rugby Pelham Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£54.18
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed 2 Ring Dutch Gag - Stainless Steel - 6 inches
£14.99
Compare 7 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches
£20.96
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit - Jointed Eggbutt Bradoon - Stainless Steel - 5.5"
£16.58
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JP Korsteel Stainless Steel Jointed Eggbutt Snaffle Bit - 5.0"
£21.49
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Stirrup Irons – Peacock – Stainless Steel – 4.25"
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Rugby Pelham - 5.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Rugby Jointed Pelham from Korsteel is mainly used for showing as a very popular alternative to a double bridle. This bit may be preferable to a double bridle as some horses do not tolerate having two bits in their mouth, as their tongue may be too fleshy and their palate to low. The Rugby Pelham gives the appearance of a double bridle, due to the loose snaffle ring looking like a bradoon bit. The single joint on the bit has a nutcracker action, which mainly affects the tongue, the roof and the bars of the mouth, however the addition of a curb chain and a shank creates both poll and curb pressure. The curb pressure can be varied depending on how the curb chain has been fitted. This bit should always be used with two reins and works in the same way as a double bridle - the snaffle ring works to lift the horse's head, whilst the curb rein encourages the horse to lower their head....
£28.99
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk