Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£14.99
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.79
Free Delivery

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

In stock
£20.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.05
Delivery from £2.59

Snaffle bits, sweet iron free ring bits with French links for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£25.46
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£35.36
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£17.79
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.00
Compare 6 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit - Sweet Iron Jointed Loose Ring - 5 inch
£11.50
Compare 4 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel JP Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle - 5 inches
£21.49
Go to shop
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Snaffle Bit - Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt - 5"
£25.00
Compare 7 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Sweet Iron French Link Loose Ring Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel Sweet Iron Ring French Link Snaffle is a perfect bit for a horse who struggles to accept the bit and lacks salivation. The sweet iron metal oxidises in the mouth, which produces the 'sweet' taste. The french link in the centre of the mouthpiece prevents the nutcracker action of a traditional single-jointed snaffle, which can cause the horse to raise its head in order to evade the bit....
£14.99
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk