Korsteel JP Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle - 5 inches

Korsteel Sweet Iron Jointed Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5"

Korsteel JP Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle - 5 inches

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 days
£22.00
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle ALL SIZES

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Articulated soft-iron snaffle bit for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£30.72
Delivery from £16.79
Korsteel JP Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle - 5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle is much warmer to the touch than a traditional stainless steel bit. Sweet Iron metal encourages the horse to accept the bit and the contact by increasing salivation. The metal oxidises in the mouth which produces the 'sweet' taste. The single joint of this bit creates pressure on the tongue, the roof and the bars of the mouth. The eggbutt cheeks keep the bit stiller in the horse's mouth than a loose ring snaffle, so this bit is more suited to horses who struggle to maintain a consistant contact, such as young horses or those with sensitive mouths....
£22.00
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit - Sweet Iron Jointed Loose Ring - 5 inch
£11.99
Compare 7 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel JP Sweet Iron Eggbutt Snaffle - 5.5 inches
£22.00
Compare 4 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Snaffle Bit - Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt - 5"
£26.31
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Sweet Iron Jointed Loose Ring Snaffle Bit5in Black WB564
£18.89
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery