Hiking shoes La Sportiva Aequilibrium LT GTX 46

LA SPORTIVA Aequilibrium Lt Gore-tex - Men - Black - size 11 1/3- model 2026 11 1/3

Hiking shoes La Sportiva Aequilibrium LT GTX 46

Cheapest Total Price
4 days
£234.00
Delivery from £16.99

Hiking shoes La Sportiva Aequilibrium LT GTX Noir 46

Cheapest Total Price
2-6 working days
£234.00
Delivery from £16.99

La Sportiva - Aequilibrium Lt Gore-Tex Black Yellow - 46 - Mountaineering boots

4 to 5 working days
£277.11
Delivery from £19.99

Product information

At a glance

• Waterproof technology for reliable protection
• Exceptional grip for varied terrains
• Lightweight design for effortless mobility

Similar products

La Sportiva Aequilibrium St Gore-tex® Hiking Boots Black EU 40 Woman
£220.86
Compare 8 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
La Sportiva Aequilibrium Speed Gore-tex® Hiking Shoes White EU 39 Woman
£223.75
Compare 5 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
La Sportiva Aequilibrium Trek Gore-tex® Hiking Boots Grey EU 42 Men
£200.99
Compare 5 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
La Sportiva Aequilibrium St Gore-tex® Hiking Boots Black EU 41 Men
£220.86
Compare 5 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Hiking shoes La Sportiva Aequilibrium LT GTX 46

Cheapest offer

Aequilibrium LT GTX is the alpine hiking shoe for heavy loads, perfect for backpacking trips and multi-day hikes at altitude. It offers exceptional walking capability thanks to the innovative Double Heel™ design: the pronounced double rear lug geometry enhances braking effect on descents and allows for smoother rolling to reduce muscle fatigue. Durability and lightness come together in this new sole/midsole setup with an external Rubber Guard™ shell and internal foam for enhanced lightness and cushioning through minimal use of rubber layers. The ergonomic, enclosing, and precise shape features TPU shells at the toe and heel to reinforce the upper. The 3D Flex System Evo™ directional junction with a shaped ankle and abrasion-resistant protection allows for better support control and full ankle mobility. The Vibram® SpringLug Tech outsole with Impact Brake System lugs provides better adaptability to hard rocky surfaces.+Hydrophobic nubuck upper, gusseted tongue, and soft collar for max..
£234.00
4 days
directrunning.co.uk