La Sportiva - Mountaineering boots in GORE-TEX® - Karakorum Evo Gtx Anthracite/Red for Men - Size 8 1/3 UK - Brown Brown 8 1/3 UK

La Sportiva Karakorum Evo Gtx® Anthracite - Red, Size EU 42 - Unisex Gore-Tex® Mountain Boots, Color Grey / RED

La Sportiva - Mountaineering boots in GORE-TEX® - Karakorum Evo Gtx Anthracite/Red for Men - Size 8 1/3 UK - Brown Brown 8 1/3 UK

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£257.90
Delivery from £9.99

La Sportiva - Karakorum Evo GTX - Mountaineering boots size 8, brown/black

Ready to ship in 24h
£283.46
Free Delivery
La Sportiva - Mountaineering boots in GORE-TEX® - Karakorum Evo Gtx Anthracite/Red for Men - Size 8 1/3 UK - Brown Brown 8 1/3 UK

Cheapest offer

The Karakorum Evo GTX is a men's mountaineering boot from the brand La Sportiva, Automatic crampon compatible.Based on the construction of the range Népal at the upper, this shoe is lighter and offers excellent roll while providing high ankle support. It has less insulation, making it perfect for summer mountaineering when conditions are not extremely cold. Its lining GORE-TEX ensures that the shoe is breathable and Waterproof. Its sole Impact Brake System provides excellent adhesion/grip and its stoneguard offers good protection. Its smooth performance allows this shoe to be used for dedicated and technical treks where a crampon-compatible shoe is required.
£257.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

LA SPORTIVA Karakorum Hc Gtx - Men - Green / Black - size 9 2/3- model 2026 9 2/3
£243.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
LA SPORTIVA Karakorum Hc Gtx - Men - Green / Black - size 10- model 2026 10
£243.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
LA SPORTIVA Karakorum Hc Gtx - Men - Green / Black - size 7 2/3- model 2026 7 2/3
£243.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99