Laowa 100mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro APO Lens - Nikon F

Used Offers from £539.95

Laowa 100mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro APO Lens - Nikon F

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Venus Optics LAOWA 100mm f/2.8 2X Ultra-Macro APO Lens for Nikon AI

3-4 working days
£569.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 100mm f2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO Lens for Nikon AI

2-3 working days
£569.00
Free Delivery
Laowa 100mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro APO Lens - Nikon F

Cheapest offer

The Laowa 100mm f/2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro APO Lens for NIKON offers full frame sensor coverage and focus from 2:1 magnification to infinity, for Nikon digital SLR / DSLR cameras with F mount. Similar physical size to other 100mm Macro lenses on the market but the wider magnification range of Laowa 100mm allows macro photographers to capture subject at any size. A versatile lens that can equally be used as a portrait lens. Features an apochromatic (APO) characteristic that significantly reduces chromatic aberration. Houses an optical construction of 12 elements in 10 groups helping to deliver crystal sharpness in both macro and infinity distances. Twice life-size Magnification (2:1) The 100mm APO f/2.8 2:1 Ultra-Macro is the second 2:1 Macro lens from Laowa - the first one was the 60mm f/2.8. 100mm is one of the most common focal length for macro photography usage. All of the 100mm macro lenses in the market can only reproduce 1:1 magnification (life-size) image only. The extended 2x ma...
£499.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

Similar products

Laowa 100mm f2.8 Tilt-Shift 1x Macro - Sony E / FE
£999.00
Compare 4 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Venus Optics LAOWA 100mm f/2.8 2X Ultra-Macro APO Lens for Canon EF
£512.00
Compare 5 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 100mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro APO Lens - Sony FE
£499.00
Compare 4 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
New LAOWA 100mm f/2.8 2x Ultra Macro APO (Nikon Z) No hidden cost
£498.99
GBP 498.99 / Unit
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
LAOWA 100 mm f/2.8 2:1 UltraMacro APO for L-Mount
£569.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery