Laowa 15mm F/4.5 0.5x Wide Angle Macro for Canon RF | ✅5 years warranty
Laowa 15mm f4.5 0.5X Wide Angle Macro - Canon RF
Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£349.00
Free Delivery
Laowa 15mm F/4.5 0.5x Wide Angle Macro for Canon RF
3-4 working days
£399.00
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Diameter | 7 cm |
| Weight | 30 g |
| Length | 47.7 mm |
Design
| Market segment | Professional |
| Product colour | Black |
Performance
| Camera brands compatibility | Canon |
Lens system
| Minimum aperture number | 32 |
| Number of diaphragm blades | 5 |
| Closest focusing distance | 0.129 m |
| Maximum aperture number | 4.5 |
| Lens mount interface | Canon RF |
| Lens type | Macro lens |
| Fixed focal length | 15 mm |
| Aperture range (F-F) | 4.5 - 32 |
| Lens structure (elements/groups) | 16/11 |
Product information
At a glance
- 1:2 macro capability for fine details
- 12cm minimum focus distance for sharp images
- Wide 110-degree field for expansive landscapes
2 Variants from £349.00
Laowa 15mm f4.5 0.5X Wide Angle Macro - Sony E / FE (Auto Aperture)
£349.00
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 15mm f4.5 0.5X Wide Angle Macro - Nikon Z (Auto Aperture)
£349.00
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
LAOWA Objectif 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift compatible avec Nikon Z
£1,136.40
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 15mm f4.5 0.5X Wide Angle Macro - Sony E / FE (Auto Aperture)
£349.00
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
LAOWA Objectif 15 mm f/4.5 Zero-D Shift Compatible with Avec Monture L
£1,329.00
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery