Laowa 180mm f/4.5 1.5X Ultra Macro APO - Canon EF (Auto Focus)
Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£469.00
Free Delivery
Laowa 180mm f/4.5 1.5x Ultra Macro APO Auto Focus lens - Canon EF
3-4 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery
Laowa 180mm f4.5 1.5x Ultra Macro APO Lens for Canon EF
2-3 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery
Laowa 180mm f/4.5 1.5x Ultra Macro APO Lens - Canon EF (Auto Focus) - NEW UK
Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£499.00
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Diameter | 9.5 cm |
| Weight | 503 g |
| Length | 700 mm |
Packaging content
| User guide | Yes |
Design
| Product colour | Black |
Performance
| Auto focus | Yes |
| Camera brands compatibility | Canon |
Lens system
| Minimum aperture number | 32 |
| Number of diaphragm blades | 9 |
| Closest focusing distance | 0.3 m |
| Maximum aperture number | 4.5 |
| Zoom capability | Yes |
| Front effective diameter | 6.76 cm |
| Lens mount interface | Canon EF |
| Thread diameter | 6.2 cm |
| Lens type | Macro lens |
| Fixed focal length | 180 mm |
| Aperture range (F-F) | 4.5 - 32 |
| Lens viewing angle, vertical | 13.7° |
| Lens viewing angle, horizontal | 13.7° |
| Lens structure (elements/groups) | 16/11 |
Product information
At a glance
- 1.5X magnification for stunning detail capture
- Fast f/4.5 aperture for low-light excellence
- Lightweight design and autofocus for easy handling
3 Variants from £469.00
Laowa 180mm f/4.5 1.5X Ultra Macro APO - Canon RF (Manual Focus)
£469.00
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
Laowa 180mm f/4.5 1.5X Ultra Macro APO - Canon RF (Manual Focus)
£469.00
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
LA0WA 180mm f/4.5 1.5X Ultra Macro APO Auto Focus full frame Lens for S0NY E Mount Camera
£499.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa Lens foot / lens collar / tripod collar for 180mm F/4.5
£34.69
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
LA0WA 180mm f/4.5 1.5X Ultra Macro APO Auto Focus full frame Lens for CAN0N EF Mount Camera
£499.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery