Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - L Mount

Used Offers from

Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - L Mount

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£299.00
Free Delivery

LAOWA Objectif 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro - monture L

In stock
£363.52
Delivery from £9.64

Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra-Macro Lens - Leica L | ✅5 years warranty

2-3 working days
£429.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 25mm f2.8 2.5-5X Ultra-Macro Lens for L Mount

2-3 working days
£429.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Nikon F
£429.00
Compare 4 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Canon EF
£388.99
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa Front LED Ring Light for 25mm 2.5-5X Ultra-Macro Lens
£39.90
Compare 3 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Canon RF
£399.00
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - L Mount

Cheapest offer

The Laowa 25mm f2.8 2x-5x Ultra Macro for Panasonic L mount is an ultra macro lens for the Leica and Panasonic Lumix S series, L Mount mount full frame mirrorless camera systems. A fully manual lens, with no electronic connections. An affordable extreme macro lens and full frame sized sensors cameras. The Laowa 25mm f2.8 is optimized for macro shooting between 2.5X - 5X life size and specially designed with an extended working distance of 45mm at 2.5x and 40mm at 2x and a slim, smaller lens barrel. This allows a sufficient lighting on the object for easier shooting in the field. Much more compact and lighter than other comparative products. The 25mm f2.8 ultra macro also provides a relatively greater depth of field compared to other extreme macro lenses currently available. The Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X is developed for both professional and enthusiast macro photography, to be used in every situation. With a wide focal length of 25mm means you do have the added bonus to shoot with...
£299.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk