Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XL Black/Dark Grey

Used Offers from

Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XL Black/Dark Grey

Cheapest Price
available immediately
£430.33
Delivery from £14.60

Leatt ADV 8.5 Helmet with Goggles, black, size XL for Men

6 - 8 days
£439.87
Delivery from £9.52

LEATT LEATT - Helmet Kit ADV 8.5 Stealth XL

Unknown
£510.29

Leatt 8.5 Adv+velocity 4.5 Iriz Off-road Helmet Kit Black XL

4 working day(s)
£514.99
Delivery from £8.49

Leatt ADV 8.5 Motorcycle Motorbike Touring Adventure Helmet - Stealth

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£529.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Leatt Adventure 8.5 Royal, adventure helmet XS White/Black/Blue/Red
£430.33
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
LEATT LEATT - Helmet Kit ADV 8.5 White XXL
£430.33
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt ADV 8.5 Helmet with Goggles, white, size XL for Men
£430.33
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt ADV 8.5 Helmet with Goggles, white, size XS for Men
£430.33
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet L White/Black
£430.33
Compare 2 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XL Black/Dark Grey

Cheapest offer

The ADV 8.5 helmet kit provides premium protection and performance for adventurous riders. It is constructed from a three layer composite matrix which is a lighter and stronger construction than a polymer shell. Furthermore, it features Leatt’s patented 360º Turbine Technology, where the energy absorption of the turbines helps reduce the low-speed impact energy to the head and brain. The helmet is fastened with a secure DD ring buckle. An ADV helmet is different to an off-road helmet, designed to minimize drag and lift for a smoother ride at higher speeds when on roads. It is quick and easy to transition to off-road use, with an extra wide eye port compatible with off-road goggles. Adjustable vents cater to all riding conditions, keeping you cool and comfortable. Depending on rider preference, the visor is completely removable at the twist of a clip, allowing you to set your helmet up to your liking. What really makes this helmet stand out from any other is the kit. Included with the h
£430.33
available immediately
motoin.de (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.