Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XXL White/Black

LEATT LEATT - Helmet Kit ADV 8.5 White XXL

Used Offers from

Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XXL White/Black

Cheapest Price
ready for shipment: 1-3 business days
£430.33
Delivery from £14.60

Leatt 8.5 Adv+velocity 4.5 Iriz Off-road Helmet Kit White 2XL

4 working day(s)
£514.99
Delivery from £5.49

LEATT LEATT - Helmet Kit ADV 8.5 White XXL

Unknown
£521.89

Similar products

Leatt MTB All Mountain 1.0 Kids Bicycle Helmet, black-yellow
£31.18
Compare 5 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Leatt Moto 9.5 V25 MX Helmet Kit with Goggles CarbonXXL Carbon
£350.99
Compare 7 prices
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leatt 2.5 V24 Stealth Motocross Helmet, black, size 2XL for Men
£95.99
Compare 4 prices
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leatt 9.5 Carbon-White, motocross helmet L Black/Gold
£430.37
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Leatt 9.5 Carbon-White, motocross helmet XL Black/Gold
£425.99
Compare 6 prices
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leatt Adventure 8.5, adventure helmet XXL White/Black

Cheapest offer

The ADV 8.5 helmet kit provides premium protection and performance for adventurous riders. It is constructed from a three layer composite matrix which is a lighter and stronger construction than a polymer shell. Furthermore, it features Leatt’s patented 360º Turbine Technology, where the energy absorption of the turbines helps reduce the low-speed impact energy to the head and brain. The helmet is fastened with a secure DD ring buckle. An ADV helmet is different to an off-road helmet, designed to minimize drag and lift for a smoother ride at higher speeds when on roads. It is quick and easy to transition to off-road use, with an extra wide eye port compatible with off-road goggles. Adjustable vents cater to all riding conditions, keeping you cool and comfortable. Depending on rider preference, the visor is completely removable at the twist of a clip, allowing you to set your helmet up to your liking. What really makes this helmet stand out from any other is the kit. Included with the h
£430.33
ready for shipment: 1-3 business days
motoin.de (UK)