Leki Makalu Poles Black 110-145 cm

5.0 (1)

Leki Makalu Poles Black 110-145 cm

Cheapest Total Price
10-12 working days
£79.49
Delivery from £4.99

Leki Makalu - Pair RED/GREY ONE

In stock
£99.74
Free Delivery

Leki Makalu Trekking Poles (Pair) - SS25

2 working days
£103.49
Free Delivery

Leki Makalu Walking Poles - Pair | Hiking Equipment

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£104.95
Free Delivery

Leki Makalu - Pair RED/GREY ONE

In stock
£115.00
Free Delivery

Leki Makalu - Pair RED/GREY ONE

In stock
£115.00
Delivery from £18.49
Leki Makalu Poles Black 110-145 cm

Cheapest offer

The Makalu is an absolute classic you can always rely on when hiking! It comes equipped with the new Aergon Air. This latest generation of grip specially adapted for trekking and has been redesigned for comfort and control and improved in countless ways. The special hollow core technology allows a combination of lightweight construction with large, supportive surfaces that meet all the ergonomic requirements of your hand. The Aergon Air´s grip head is fully rubberized for maximum grip and control when going downhill. Optimal wrist guidance and pole placement is aided by the inclined angle. The aluminum tube gives the Makalu great stability and makes it a sturdy companion for all tours.Features:Aergon Air:- The Aergon Air combined lightness with stability. Its ergonomic shape provides maximum comfort, while the fully rubber grip head provides absolute control.Lock Security Strap Skin 4.0:- Adjustable strap with safety release. It is ultra-light, highly breathable and offers ideal comfor
£79.49
10-12 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Leki Walking Poles Makalu – Adjustable Aluminum 110-145 cm – Pair
£76.54
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leki Makalu FX Carbon Compact, Natural Carbon/Grey Green/White
£126.04
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £100.00
Leki - Aluminium hiking poles - Makalu Lite in Aluminium - Grey Grey one size
£81.90
Compare 7 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Leki Makalu FX Carbon, Natural Carbon/Malachite Green/Black
£126.04
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £100.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

1 Ratings
5 stars
1
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Otto.de Kunde

These trekking poles have stood up well on my first mountain hikes.

via trustami