Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15.3" Laptop - AMD 5 7535HS 24GB RAM 512GB SSD New&Sealed

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15ARP10 AMD Ryzen 5 7535HS 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.3" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Home Laptop

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15.3" Laptop - AMD 5 7535HS 24GB RAM 512GB SSD New&Sealed

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£500.03
GBP 500.03 / Unit
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15ARP10 | AMD Ryzen 5 7535HS | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | 15.3-inch 1920 x 1200 WUXGA 60 Hz IPS Screen | Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£669.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15ARP10 | AMD Ryzen 5 7535HS | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | 15.3-inch 1920 x 1200 WUXGA 60 Hz IPS Screen | Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£699.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15ARP10 AMD Ryzen™ 5 7535HS Laptop 38.9 cm (15.3") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home English Grey

3-5 working days
£737.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15ARP10 | AMD Ryzen 5 7535HS | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | 15.3-inch 1920 x 1200 WUXGA 60 Hz IPS Screen | Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£748.78
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15ARP10 | AMD Ryzen 5 7535HS | 16GB RAM | 512GB SSD | 15.3-inch 1920 x 1200 WUXGA 60 Hz IPS Screen | Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£794.51
Free Delivery
Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15.3" Laptop - AMD 5 7535HS 24GB RAM 512GB SSD New&Sealed

Cheapest offer

Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 / Screen Refresh Rate: 60 Hz / Screen Size: 15.3 in / Graphics Processing Type: Integrated/On-Board Graphics / RAM Size: 24 GB / Dimensions: (WxDxH) 359.3 x 235 x 17.9 mm / Most Suitable For: Casual Computing / SSD Capacity: 512 GB / GPU: AMD Radeon 660M / Processor Speed: 4.55 GHz / Colour: Grey / Series: IdeaPad / Type: Notebook/Laptop / Release Year: 2025 / Maximum Resolution: 1920x1200 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Model: Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15AMN8 / Connectivity: SD Card Slot, HDMI, USB-C / Charger Included: Yes / Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB / Features: Bluetooth, Wi-Fi / Operating System: Windows 11 Home / Storage Type: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Country of Origin: United Kingdom / Item Weight: 1.62 kg
£500.03
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes
Mouse included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset AMD SoC

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Luna Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Aluminium, Polycarbonate (PC)
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

WWAN Not installed
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Infrared (IR) camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon 660M
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family AMD Radeon Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer AMD
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards SD
Card reader integrated Yes
SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 24 GB
Memory slots 1x SO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 8 GB
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Memory form factor On-board + SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) No

Processor

Processor base power 35 W
Processor manufacturer AMD
Processor model 7535HS
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor cache type L3
Processor cache 16 MB
Processor frequency 3.3 GHz
Processor boost frequency 4.55 GHz
Processor threads 16
Processor cores 6

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.59 kg
Height (rear) 1.79 cm
Height (front) 1.69 cm
Depth 239.5 mm
Width 343.4 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Panel type IPS
HD type WUXGA
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 38.9 cm (15.3")

Certificates

Certification ENERGY STAR,EPEAT Gold,RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Windows Hello Yes
Fingerprint reader No

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery capacity 50 Wh

Software

Operating system language English
Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Trial software Office

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard language English
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit No

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful AMD processors for speedy performance
• Sleek, lightweight design for easy portability
• Excellent connectivity with USB-C and HDMI

Similar products

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH8 15.6" Laptop | Full HD Anti Glare Display | Intel Core i5-13420H up to 4.6GHz | 8GB LPDDR5-4800MHz RAM | 512GB PCIe 4 NVMe SSD | Windows 11 | Grey
£579.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo Slim 3 15.3in Intel i3 8GB 256GB Laptop - Grey
£419.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery