Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Intel Core i3 N-series-N305 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 14" ChromeOS Laptop

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chrome 14IAN8 Intel Core i3 N-series i3-N305 Chromebook 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 8 GB LPDDR5-SDRAM 256 GB eMMC Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) ChromeOS English Grey

Save on used deals -23 %
Used Offers from £222.45

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Intel Core i3 N-series-N305 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 14" ChromeOS Laptop

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£289.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£301.06
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

£301.06
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

£301.06
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

£301.06
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

£301.12
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

£301.14
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

In stock
£301.32
Free Delivery

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Chromebook Plus | 14 Inch Full HD Laptop | Intel Core i3-N305 | 8GB RAM | 256GB eMMC| Chrome OS | Storm Grey

£302.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8471300000
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) 5A992.c

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel SoC

Design

Product type Chromebook
Colour name Storm Grey
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Aluminium, Polycarbonate (PC)
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 1.4b
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

WWAN Not installed
Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Yes
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Card reader integrated No
Flash memory 256 GB
Optical drive type No
Storage media eMMC
Total storage capacity 256 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 8 GB
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory type LPDDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 8 GB

Processor

Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i3-N305
Processor generation Intel Core i3-Nxxx
Processor family Intel Core i3 N-series
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 6 MB
Processor boost frequency 3.8 GHz
Processor threads 8
Processor cores 8

Packaging data

Package width 468 mm
Package depth 281 mm
Package height 70 mm
Package weight 2.12 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.5 kg
Height 19.3 mm
Depth 216.2 mm
Width 324.4 mm

Display

RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 35.6 cm (14")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, TCO, EPEAT Gold

Certificates

Compliance certificates RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Maximum shipping altitude 3048 m

Security

Fingerprint reader No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 45 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery life (max) 11 h
Battery capacity 57 Wh
Number of battery cells 3

Software

Bundled software No ChromeOS Zero Touch Enablement
Operating system installed ChromeOS

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard language English
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design for easy portability.
• Impressive battery lasts up to 10 hours.
• Vibrant Full HD display enhances viewing experience.

Similar products

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRH8 15.6" Laptop | Full HD Anti Glare Display | Intel Core i5-13420H up to 4.6GHz | 8GB LPDDR5-4800MHz RAM | 512GB PCIe 4 NVMe SSD | Windows 11 | Grey
£549.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Intel Core i3 N-series-N305 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 14" ChromeOS Laptop

Cheapest offer

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 Intel Core i3 N-series-N305 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 14" ChromeOS Laptop The Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 is a versatile and lightweight laptop designed to enhance your everyday computing experience. Powered by the Intel Core i3 N-series processor, it ensures smooth performance for both work and play. With 8GB of RAM and a 256GB SSD, this laptop provides quick access to your applications and files, making it ideal for multitasking. Its sleek 14-inch display features a Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080, delivering vibrant visuals for streaming and browsing. Running on Chrome OS, this laptop is perfect for those who value speed and simplicity in their technology. Why You ll Love It Lightweight design at just 1.5 kg, making it easy to carry for on-the-go productivity. Full HD IPS display for high-quality visuals, providing an immersive viewing experience. Intel Core i3 N305 processor that enables quick and efficient multitasking between applications. Bluetooh 5.3 and Wi-Fi 6E conn
£289.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk