Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Backlit Keyboard Windows 11 Pro Business Laptop

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£449.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 (Intel) Intel® Core™ i3 i3-1315U Laptop 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro UK English Black

3-5 working days
£478.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Laptop, 16 16", intel Core i3-1315U, 8GB/256GB, Windows 11 Pro

3 working days
£494.62
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Pro Laptop - Graphite Black - 21JN00N5UK

In stock
£496.24
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Pro Laptop - Graphite Black - 21JN00N5UK

In stock
£499.99
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Pro Laptop - Graphite Black - 21JN00N5UK

In stock
£528.59
Free Delivery

Lenovo Thinkpad E16 Laptop 16 " Wuxga 1920X1200 Intel Core I3-1315U Processor 8G

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£532.15
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Pro Laptop - Graphite Black - 21JN00N5UK

In stock
£534.89
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Windows 11 Pro Laptop - Graphite Black - 21JN00N5UK

In stock
£536.34
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Backlit Keyboard Windows 11 Pro Business Laptop

Cheapest offer

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 Intel Core i3-1315U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 16" WUXGA IPS Backlit Keyboard Windows 11 Pro Business Laptop The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 is designed for professionals seeking performance and reliability in a sleek package. Powered by the Intel Core i3-1315U Hexa-Core processor, it delivers impressive speed and efficiency for multitasking and demanding applications. With 8GB of RAM and a 256GB SSD, users can expect quick access to their files, smooth operations, and a responsive computing experience. The vibrant 16" WUXGA IPS display provides sharp visuals, making it ideal for presentations and work-related tasks. Running on Windows 11 Pro , this laptop combines cutting-edge software with practical functionality for business use. Why You'll Love It Experience seamless multitasking with a powerful Intel Core i3 processor, allowing you to run multiple applications without slowing down. Enjoy immersive visuals on a 16" WUXGA IPS display, ensuring that your work is presen
£449.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel SoC

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Graphite black
Housing material Polycarbonate (PC), Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Aluminium
Display back cover material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 1
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

WWAN Not installed
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX201
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), 802.11b, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio system Dolby Atmos
Audio chip Synaptic CX11880

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Card reader integrated No
SSD form factor M.2
M.2 SSD size 2242 (22 x 42 mm)
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 256 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 256 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 256 GB

Memory

Memory channels Dual-channel
Maximum internal memory 40 GB
Memory slots 1x SO-DIMM
Memory clock speed 3200 MHz
Memory form factor On-board + SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Internal memory 8 GB

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 55 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i3-1315U
Processor generation Intel Core i3-13xxx
Processor family Intel® Core™ i3
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 10 MB
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.3 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.5 GHz
Efficient cores 4
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 4.5 GHz
Processor threads 8
Processor cores 6

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.77 kg
Height 19.9 mm
Depth 247.7 mm
Width 356.1 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 800:1
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Panel type IPS
HD type WUXGA
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 40.6 cm (16")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates TCO, ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold

Certificates

Certification FSC certified package ErP Lot 6 ErP Lot 26 MIL-STD-810H
Compliance certificates RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Maximum shipping altitude 3048 m

Security

Password protection type HDD, Power on, Supervisor
Password protection Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Fingerprint reader No
Smart card reader No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast charging Yes
Battery capacity 57 Wh

Software

Operating system language English
Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro

Keyboard

Pointing device ThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard language UK English
Spill-resistant keyboard Yes
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful Intel processors for seamless multitasking.
• Sleek design with durable, portable build.
• Multiple connectivity options for easy device pairing.

Similar products

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 21SR0044UK Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 16" WUXGA Windows 11 Pro Laptop
£958.00
GBP 958.00 / Unit
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.75
Lenovo ThinkPad E16 G2 R7 16GB 512GB W11 Pro
£2,376.87
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1-16" - Intel Core i7-1355U - 16 GB RAM - 512 GB SSD
£1,299.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery