Lenovo ThinkPad E16 G3 21SR0044UK Core Ultra 5 225U 8GB 256GB SSD 16" Win11 Pro

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 21SR0044UK Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 16" WUXGA Windows 11 Pro Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 G3 21SR0044UK Core Ultra 5 225U 8GB 256GB SSD 16" Win11 Pro

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£958.00
GBP 958.00 / Unit
Delivery from £2.75

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 - 16" - Intel Core Ultra 5 - 225U - 16 GB RAM - 512 GB SSD - UK new

Unknown
£1,026.00

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16 ) WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro UK English Black

Next Working Day
£1,042.95
Delivery from £5.95

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 21SR0044UK Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 16" WUXGA Windows 11 Pro Laptop

Unknown
£1,048.11
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro UK English Black

Next Day
£1,053.57
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 16" Laptop Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 12-Core 16GB DDR5 RAM 512GB SSD WUXGA IPS Display Windows 11 Pro HDMI Thunderbolt USB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - 21SR0044UK

In stock
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 21SR Intel Core Ultra 5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 16 Inch Windows 11 Pro Laptop

1-3 working days
£1,099.97
Delivery from £6.95

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 16" Laptop Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 12-Core 16GB DDR5 RAM 512GB SSD WUXGA IPS Display Windows 11 Pro HDMI Thunderbolt USB Wi-Fi Bluetooth - 21SR0044UK

In stock
£1,119.15
Free Delivery

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 (Intel) Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro UK English Black

3-5 working days
£1,132.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Lenovo ThinkPad E16 G3 21SR0044UK Core Ultra 5 225U 8GB 256GB SSD 16" Win11 Pro

Cheapest offer

Processor: Intel Core Ultra 5 225U 12-Core (3.8GHz Intel Turbo Boost up to 4 / Screen Size: 16 in / Graphics Processing Type: Integrated/On-Board Graphics / RAM Size: 8 GB / MPN: 21SR0044UK / SSD Capacity: 256 GB / Most Suitable For: Business / GPU: Integrated Intel / Colour: Black / Brand: Lenovo / Series: ThinkPad / Type: Notebook/Laptop / Unit Type: Unit / Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1200 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Model: Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 3 / Connectivity: HDMI / Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB / Operating System: Windows 11 Pro / Unit Quantity: 1 / Storage Type: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Item Weight: 1.63 kg / Country of Origin: China
£958.00
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Motherboard chipset Intel SoC

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Black
Market positioning Business
Housing material Aluminium
Display back cover material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 1
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

WWAN Not installed
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
WLAN controller model Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer Intel
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Infrared (IR) camera Yes
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Speakers manufacturer Harman Kardon
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio system Dolby Atmos
Audio chip Senary SN6147

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel® Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Card reader integrated No
SSD form factor M.2
M.2 SSD size 2242 (22 x 42 mm)
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 64 GB
Memory slots 2x SO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 16 GB
Memory clock speed 5600 MHz
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

AI software frameworks supported by NPU DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebNN
AI datatype support on NPU FP16, FP32, Int8
Windows Studio effects support Yes
Sparsity support Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU) Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to 12 TOPs

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 57 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model 225U
Processor generation Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor family Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 12 MB
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency 700 MHz
Efficient-core base frequency 1.3 GHz
Performance-core base frequency 1.5 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 2.4 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.8 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.8 GHz
Low Power Efficient-cores 2
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 4.8 GHz
Processor threads 14
Processor cores 12

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.63 kg
Height (rear) 1.71 cm
Height (front) 1.01 cm
Depth 249 mm
Width 356 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Display brightness 300 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Panel type IPS
HD type WUXGA
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 40.6 cm (16")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, EPEAT Gold, ErP

Certificates

Certification ENERGY STAR,TCO,EPEAT Gold,RoHS
Compliance certificates RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) 5 - 43 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 8 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Maximum shipping altitude 3048 m

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Windows Hello Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Smart card reader No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50/60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 64 Wh

Software

Operating system language English, US English
Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro

Keyboard

Pointing device ThinkPad UltraNav
Keyboard language UK English
Keyboard layout QWERTY
Full-size keyboard Yes
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful 12th Gen Intel Core processors for seamless multitasking
• Sleek, durable design with spill-resistant keyboard
• Enhanced security with fingerprint reader and privacy shutter

Similar products

Lenovo ThinkPad E16 21JN00N5UK Laptop - 16" WUXGA - Intel Core i3-1315U - 8GB RAM - 256GB SSD - Windows 11
£499.90
Go to shop
microdream.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1-16" - Intel Core i7-1355U - 16 GB RAM - 512 GB SSD
£1,299.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery