Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 Lens for Canon RF

LensBaby Velvet 56 Black Canon RF

Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 Lens for Canon RF

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£449.00
Free Delivery

Lensbaby - Velvet 56 - for Canon RF - Soft and velvety - Perfect for macro and portraits - Glow effect

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£593.20
Free Delivery

Lensbaby - Velvet 56 - for Canon RF - Soft and velvety - Perfect for macro and portraits - Glow effect

In stock
£607.70
Free Delivery

Lensbaby - Velvet 56 - for Canon RF - Soft and velvety - Perfect for macro and portraits - Glow effect

In stock
£618.90
Free Delivery

Lensbaby - Velvet 56 - for Canon RF - Soft and velvety - Perfect for macro and portraits - Glow effect

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£713.12
Free Delivery

Similar products

Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 Lens for Sony E
£376.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 Lens for Canon EF
£389.00
Compare 6 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Basics Camera Lens UV Filter 62mm Ultra Slim Protection Ultra-Violet Filter for Lensbaby Burnside 35mm f/2.8 Lens, Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f/1.6 Lens, Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f/1.6 SE Lens
£16.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 Lens for Nikon Z
£449.00
Go to shop
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
UV Protector Filter Compatible with Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f/1.6 Lens - Absorbs Ultraviolet Light, Reduces Bluish Cast of Daylight, Prevents Dust, Moisture & Scratches
£59.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.00
Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 Lens for Canon RF

Cheapest offer

The Lensbaby Velvet 56mm f1.6 is a lens that's packed with versatility and creative opportunity. It is primarily a portraiture lens that will produce velvety, glowing and ethereal images, but at the same time, has a 1:2 macro ratio enabling the capture of stunning macro photography. Using Lensbaby's trademark optics, you can capture creative images that are beautifully dream-like images with wider apertures as well as sharp and unique shots as you stop down, giving give a film-like-feel. The true beauty of this lens is that whether you are shooting portraiture or macro work, you can achieve a unique look and feel to you images, reminiscent of classic film cameras and lenses. It match the feel of the images you take, the lens has an old-fashioned design to its barrel exterior - An all-metal body with a clear-anodised finish and engraved aperture/focus markings.
£449.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)