Lexar 512GB Internal SSD One Size Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 7 Days
£65.00
Delivery from £4.99

Lexar NM620 512 GB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND

3-5 working days
£88.99
Free Delivery

LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3

In stock
£92.00
Free Delivery

LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£97.89
Free Delivery

LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3

In stock
£103.07
Free Delivery

Lexar NM620 512GB M.2 PCIe 4.0 3D TLC NAND Solid State Drive - NVMe - Black

Unknown
£103.80
Delivery from £4.95

LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3

In stock
£104.97
Free Delivery

LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3

In stock
£114.02
Free Delivery

LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3

In stock
£117.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Cheapest offer

• Capacity: 512GB • Hardware interface: NVMe • Form factor: M.2 • Read speed: Up to 3500MB/s read. Seamless performance for demanding workflows Designed for intensive workloads, the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds of up 3500MB/s read and 2400MB/s write (1). It’s supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash.. For demanding creative and gaming With speeds of up to 3500MB/s read, enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences. LDPC for added reliability Low-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down. Built to last Unlike traditional hard disk drives, the NM620 SSD has no moving parts, so it’s built to last. It’s also s
£65.00
3 to 7 Days
Ebuyer.com (UK)

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070

Operational conditions

Vibration resistance 20 G
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating shock 1500 G
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9 g
Width 22 mm
Height 2.25 mm
Depth 80 mm

Features

TBW rating 500
Use conditions Workstation
SSD form factor M.2
NVMe version 1.4
SSD capacity 512 GB
Protection features Shock resistant, Vibration proof
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1500000 h
PCI Express CEM revision 3.0
Sequential read speed (AS SSD) 1300 MB/s
Sequential write speed (CDM) 3300 MB/s
Write speed 2400 MB/s
Read speed 3300 MB/s
Target workload Mixed Use (MU)
Component for PC
Memory type 3D TLC NAND
NVMe Yes
Interface PCI Express 4.0

Product information

At a glance

• Fast data transfer: Up to 3,400 MB/s read speed
• Compact design: Fits M.2 2280 slots easily
• Reliable warranty: 3-year limited coverage included

Similar products

Lexar ARES 512GB SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4x4 1.4 Internal NVMe SSD, Up to 7,200MB/s Read, Internal Solid State Drive for PS5, PC, Laptop, Gamers, Creators, Professionals
Free Delivery
512GB Lexar NS100 2.5" SATA III Solid State Drive
£67.99
Compare 12 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Lexar NQ100 512GB Internal 2.5 inch SATA III Solid State Drive One Size Black
£95.77
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery