Logitech Zone Wired 2 For Business Headset for Microsoft Teams, Colour: Light Pink

Logitech Zone Wired 2 for Business

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£137.60
Free Delivery

Logitech Zone Wired 2 For Business Headset for Microsoft Teams, Colour: Light Pink

Cheapest Price
Expected in 8-15 working days
£137.60
Delivery from £9.99

Logitech Zone Wired 2 for Business

3-5 working days
£140.99
Free Delivery

Logitech Zone Wired 2 for Business

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.00
Free Delivery

Logitech Zone Wired 2 Pink Teams Microsoft Teams-certified USB-C wired headset with adaptive hybrid ANC, dual AI microphones and comfortable design

4 to 5 business days
£167.99
Delivery from £8.34

Zone Wired 2 For Business - Rose - Emea28I-935 NEW

Will usually delivered within 9 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£210.10
Free Delivery
Logitech Zone Wired 2 For Business Headset for Microsoft Teams, Colour: Light Pink

Cheapest offer

Logitech Zone Wired 2 For Business: Your headset for focused communication in an open-plan office The Logitech Zone Wired 2 For Business headset solves the typical problems encountered in open-plan offices thanks to its adaptive hybrid active noise cancellation. You benefit from noise cancellation that dynamically adapts to your environment in real time. At the same time, two microphones using AI-based algorithms effectively suppress distracting background noise. This helps you stay focused, whilst ensuring that the people you’re speaking to always hear your voice clearly and distinctly. Experience enhanced productivity in your day-to-day work. Your benefits at a glance * Adaptive Hybrid ANC: Noise cancellation dynamically adjusts to the noise level in your office or home office. * Certified for Microsoft Teams: The premium microphone meets the strict requirements for open-plan offices and reliably blocks out ambient noise. * Specially developed 40 mm drivers: You’ll enjoy optim
£137.60
Expected in 8-15 working days
visunext.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Minimum system requirements Required: Available USB-C or USB-A port - Windows - macOS - ChromeOS

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates Forest Stewardship Council (FSC)

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported MacOS

Microphone

Microphone noise-canceling Yes
Microphone frequency 100 - 8000 Hz
Microphone type Boom

Headphones

Driver unit 4 cm
Headphone sensitivity 97 dB
Impedance 36 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

USB connector USB Type-C / USB Type-A
USB connectivity Yes
Connectivity technology Wired

Packaging content

Batteries included No
Carrying case Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No
Audio adapters included USB

Performance

Cable length 1.9 m
Product colour Rose
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 64 mm
Package depth 204 mm
Package height 217 mm
Package weight 443.4 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 223.5 g
Height 185.2 mm
Depth 73 mm
Width 183.6 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Noise-cancelling technology for clear conversations
• Stylish design in chic Rosé colour
• Easy USB connectivity for various devices

Similar products

Logitech Zone Wired 2 for Business
£124.99
Compare 6 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Logitech Zone Wired 2 for Business
£117.50
Compare 16 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Logitech Zone Wired 2 for Business
£137.60
Compare 7 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Logitech Zone Wired UC - GRAPHITE - EMEA
£109.99
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery