Makita DUH506 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 500mm No Batteries No Battery Charger

Makita Duh506Z 18V Li-Ion Lxt Bl Brushless Motor 50Cm Hedge Trimmer 500mm - Bare

4.9 (14)

Makita DUH506 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 500mm No Batteries No Battery Charger

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£214.95
Delivery from £6.95

Makita DUH506 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 500mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£214.95
Delivery from £6.95

MAKITA DUH506Z 18v Hedge trimmer

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£218.28
Free Delivery

Makita DUH506Z Hedge Trimmer 18V 500mm Brushless motor XPT protection

Unknown
£232.80

Makita DUH506 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 500mm No Batteries

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£260.95
Free Delivery
Makita DUH506 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 500mm No Batteries No Battery Charger

Cheapest offer

The Makita DUH506 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 500mm features an efficient brushless motor and delivers powerful and consistent performance while offering the freedom of cordless operation. With no cords to hold you back, you can effortlessly trim hedges in any corner of your garden or landscape. The 500mm dual-action, double-sided blade of the Makita DUH506 ensures swift and efficient cuts, reducing vibrations and minimizing user fatigue. The precision-ground blades deliver clean and sharp cuts with every pass, leaving behind perfectly shaped hedges that elevate the overall beauty of your outdoor space. Designed with user comfort in mind, this hedge trimmer boasts a lightweight and ergonomic build, allowing for extended use without discomfort. Its user-friendly operation and intuitive safety features make it a perfect choice for both beginners and seasoned professionals. Features & Benefits • Anti-restart function • Brushless motor • Lightweight design • Constant speed con
£214.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Makita DUH506Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 50cm Hedge Trimmer (Body Only)
£240.61
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

14 Ratings
5 stars
13
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Ebay.de Kunde

Very good hedge trimmer, great price and even after repeated use (thanks to a good clean) it's like new!!!

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

5 stars say IT ALL…… Very strong…… Feels good in the hand…….

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

I think it's great. It does everything I want.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

We're a landscaping company and for over 20 years we worked only with Stihl. Since Stihl moved towards overpriced, poor-quality garden kit, and cordless machines have become first-rate in recent years, we've decided to switch gradually to Makita cordless kit. Having been increasingly disappointed by…

via trustami