Makita DUN500WRTE 18v Cordless Adjustable Pole Hedgetrimmer 2 x 5.0ah

Makita DUN500W 18v LXT Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 500mm 2 x 5ah Li-ion Charger

Makita DUN500WRTE 18v Cordless Adjustable Pole Hedgetrimmer 2 x 5.0ah

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£489.00
Free Delivery

MAKITA DUN500WRTE 18v Pole hedge trimmer

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£493.68
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WRTE Adjustable Pole Hedgetrimmer 18v Cordless 2 x 5.0ah Batteries

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£549.00
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WRTE 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger

In stock
£560.00
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WRTE LXT 18V Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer Adjustable Head with 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger

3 working days
£569.00

Makita DUN500WRTE 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger

In stock
£570.45
Delivery from £9.00

Makita DUN500WRTE 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger

In stock
£579.45
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WRTE 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger

In stock
£590.42
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WRTE 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger

In stock
£617.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Makita DUN500WRTE 18v Cordless Adjustable Pole Hedgetrimmer 2 x 5.0ah

Cheapest offer

The Makita dun500wrte is an 18v adjustable hedge trimmer with a 50cm blade, The machine is supplied with 2 x 5.0ah batteries and a charger. The hedge trimmer features a angled adjustable hedge trimmer head: 6 angle settings through 115, 45 tilt-up to 70 tilt-down from the horizontal position and Automatic off function if it is not operated for 60 seconds after being turned on. DUN500WRTE 2 x BL1850 batteries 1 x dc18rc charger band assembly 50cm blade Double Sided 23.5 mm branch diameter Brushless motor Electric brake 3-Speed settings (Hi/Med/Low) 2,000 / 3,600 / 4,400 spm Constant speed control 180 foldable for easy transport and storage Automatic off function if it is not operated for 60 seconds after being turned on 45 tilt-up to 70 tilt-down from the horizontal position Angle adjustable hedge trimmer head: 6 angle settings through 115
£489.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Makita Dun500W Lxt 18V Brushless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer 2 X 5Ah Batteries
£468.64
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Makita Dun500W Lxt 18V Li-Ion Brushless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer 1 X5Ah Battery
£419.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery