Makita DUN500WZ 18v Pole Hedge trimmer Cordless Brushless Hedgetrimmer

Makita DUN500W 18v LXT Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 500mm No Batteries No Charger

4.8 (105)

Makita DUN500WZ 18v Pole Hedge trimmer Cordless Brushless Hedgetrimmer

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£309.00
Free Delivery

MAKITA DUN500WZ 18v Pole hedge trimmer

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£315.18
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WZ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£329.00
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WZ Pole Hedgetrimmer 18v Cordless Adjustable 50cm Blade Body Only

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£349.00
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WZ LXT 18V Pole Hedgetrimmer 50cm (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£349.00

Makita DUN500WZ 18v LXT Brushless Adjustable Head Pole Hedge Trimmer Body Only

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£349.99
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WZ 18v LXT Brushless Adjustable Head Pole Hedge Trimmer Body Only

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£352.03
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WZ LXT 18v LiIon Brushless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer Long Reach Cut

£354.99
Free Delivery

Makita DUN500WZ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer - Batteries and Charger Not Included

In stock
£369.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Makita DUN500WZ 18v Pole Hedge trimmer Cordless Brushless Hedgetrimmer

Cheapest offer

The Makita DUN500WZ is an 18v hedge trimmer with a 50cm blade, The machine is supplied as a bare unit an runs from the 18v lxt li-on batteries. The hedge trimmer features a angled adjustable hedge trimmer head: 6 angle settings through 115, 45 tilt-up to 70 tilt-down from the horizontal position and Automatic off function if it is not operated for 60 seconds after being turned on. DUN500WZ 18v body only (no batteries or charger supplied) 50cm blade Double Sided 23.5 mm branch diameter Brushless motor Electric brake 3-Speed settings (Hi/Med/Low) 2,000 / 3,600 / 4,400 spm Constant speed control 180 foldable for easy transport and storage Automatic off function if it is not operated for 60 seconds after being turned on 45 tilt-up to 70 tilt-down from the horizontal position Angle adjustable hedge trimmer head: 6 angle settings through 115
£309.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

Similar products

Makita Dun500W Lxt 18V Brushless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer 2 X 5Ah Batteries
£468.64
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Makita Dun500W Lxt 18V Li-Ion Brushless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer 1 X5Ah Battery
£419.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Makita DUN500W 18v LXT Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 500mm 2 x 5ah Li-ion Charger
£489.00
Compare 10 prices
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

105 Ratings
5 stars
87
4 stars
15
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
1
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

The best cordless cutter We use it mainly for the large and tall conifers that we have Really easy to use, fairly light. And well balanced So much easier than having an electric cord hanging and lighter than a petrol cutter

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Good quality, easy to use and lightweight

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The hedge trimmer is handy and has solid power. You don't need a ladder for tall hedges. The adjustable angle is useful too. I used it a lot for a season and can recommend it with confidence.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Great item, would buy again.

via trustami