Mammut Wall Rider MIPS Helmet White Black - 52-57

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£70.00
Delivery from £4.99

Mammut Wall Rider Mips Helmet White 52-57 cm

1 working day(s)
£103.99
Delivery from £4.99

Mammut Wall Rider MIPS 52-57cm

In stock
£114.13
Free Delivery

Mammut Wall Rider MIPS 52-57cm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£114.13
Free Delivery

Mammut Wall Rider MIPS 52-57cm

£115.31
Free Delivery

Mammut Wall Rider MIPS 52-57cm

In stock
£136.00
Free Delivery

Mammut Wall Rider MIPS 52-57cm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£165.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Mammut - Wall Rider - Climbing helmet size 52-57 cm, black
£90.00
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mammut Wall Rider Helmet White 52-57 cm
£73.99
Compare 2 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mammut Wall Rider MIPS 56-61cm
£136.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mammut Wall Rider Helmet White 56-61 cm
£85.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Mammut Wall Rider Helmet turquoise black - 52-57
£75.19
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Mammut Wall Rider MIPS Helmet White Black - 52-57

Cheapest offer

The Mammut Wall Rider MIPS helmet offers maximum safety and protection against impacts caused by falling rocks or falls during climbing sessions. When the Wall Rider MIPS helmet is subjected to an angle impact, the low friction layer allows the helmet to slide in relation to the head. This means that some of the forces and energies of rotation acting on the head at the moment of impact are redirected and absorbed by the large, low-friction layer, rather than being transferred to the skull, reducing the risk of brain injury. The Wall Rider MIPS combines an expanded polypropylene shock absorber core with a partially hard cover for maximum safety. This is a very lightweight helmet that is comfortable to wear thanks to its ergonomic fit and pleasant cushioning.Features:- Standard EN 12492- 2 clips at the front and a rubber loop at the rear to attach a headlight.
£70.00
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk