Maxxis Assegai Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50

Cheapest Price
4 working day(s)
£47.49
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Assegai DH / Enduro / MTB Tyre (27.5 Or 29 Inch, Width & Compound Option)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.00
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai WT 120 TPI 3C MaxxGrip DoubleDown Tubeless Tyre (27.5 x

1-3 working days
£55.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai Folding Wt 3c Dd Tr 27.5x2.50 Wt Mtb Tyre

2-4 working days
£57.99

Maxxis Assegai 27.5" x 2.50" WT 120 TPI Foldable 3C MaxxGrip DD TR MTB Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£59.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5X2.50 Wide Trail / 3C MaxxGrip/Double Down/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£61.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai DD Folding 3C MaxxGrip Tyre Double Down 29 27.5 2.50WT Tubeless

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5X2.50 Wide Trail / 3C MaxxGrip/Double Down/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£78.29
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5X2.50 Wide Trail / 3C MaxxGrip/Double Down/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£79.87
Delivery from £14.31
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Assegai Mountain 60tpi Exo Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Golden 29´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Assegai Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Silver 29´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £5.49
Maxxis Assegai 29x2.60 3CT EXO 60 TPI Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre Black
Free Delivery
Maxxis Assegai 29" MTB Tubeless tyre
£48.99
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Assegai 3cg/exo+/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Assegai Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50

Cheapest offer

Greg Minnaar´s signature tire - the Maxxis Assegai - provides tenacious, predictable grip across the entire profile no matter the lean angle. The Assegai can be used front and rear for a surefooted feel or as a front paired with a faster rolling rear tire.Features:- Dual compound, 3C MaxxTerra, or 3C MaxxGrip options- 60 TPI, DoubleDown (2x120 TPI), or Downhill (2x60 TPI) casing options- EXO or EXO+ puncture protection options- Wide Trail (WT) sizes are optimized for 35mm inner width rims- Select specs are Tubeless Ready (TR), confirm in table belowSpecifications:- Size: 27.5X2.50WT- ETRTO: 63-584- TPI: 120X2- Bead: FOLDABLE- Weight (g): 1,286- Compound: 3C MAXX GRIP- Max PSI: 50- Tech: 3CG/DD/TRTechnology:3C MaxxTerra:- Maxxis' 3C MaxxTerra is an intermediate triple compound configuration used across our mountain tire line. The 3C MaxxTerra compound offers more traction than 3C MaxxSpeed, yet provides better treadwear and less rolling resistance than MaxxGrip, which makes it ideal for
4 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)