Maxxis Assegai Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£37.99
Delivery from £6.99

Assegai Tyre - 29x2.50 WT (Wide Trail) - TR. Soft - Exo/Tubeless Ready/Tanwall, Black/Beige

In stock
£54.46
Delivery from £14.13

Maxxis Assegai EXO Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike MTB Tire WT Tanwall 29 x 2.5

Will usually delivered within 6 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£66.24
Delivery from £57.52

Maxxis Assegai Tire 29x2.5 DC/TR/WT Black/Tanwall

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.09
Delivery from £28.19

Similar products

Maxxis Assegai Mountain 60tpi Exo Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Golden 29´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Assegai Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Silver 29´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £5.49
Maxxis Assegai 29x2.60 3CT EXO 60 TPI Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre Black
Free Delivery
Maxxis Assegai 29" MTB Tubeless tyre
£48.99
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Assegai 3cg/exo+/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Assegai Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50

Cheapest offer

Maxxis Assegai EXO/TR WT 29´´ x 2.50 Tubeless MTB TyreUnleash unparalleled traction and conquer the most demanding trails with the Maxxis Assegai 29´´ x 2.50 Tubeless MTB Tyre. Engineered from the vision of UCI Downhill legend Greg Minnaar, the Assegai is the culmination of decades of racing experience, designed to provide unflinching grip and predictable handling in a vast range of conditions. Whether you´re navigating loose-over-hardpack, digging into soft loam, or finding the line through wet roots and rocks, this tire inspires the ultimate confidence to push your limits on every MTB Cycling adventure.The Assegai´s tread pattern is a masterclass in traction engineering, featuring tall, aggressive knobs that bite hard under braking and provide exceptional climbing traction. Its design borrows the best elements from iconic Maxxis tires, resulting in a unique profile that offers consistent grip at any lean angle. From the moment you drop into a corner to the point of exit, you´ll feel
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)