Maxxis Assegai WT 3CT EXO Tubeless Ready Tire - 29x2.50

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£40.60
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Assegai 3ct/exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50

2 working day(s)
£42.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Assegai Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO/TR WT 29" MTB Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai WT 60 TPI 3C Maxxterra EXO/TR - Folding Tyre - 29 Inch

1-3 working days
£46.50
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai DH / Enduro / MTB Tyre (27.5 Or 29 Inch, Width & Compound Option)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.27
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai 29 x 2.50 WT 60 TPI Foldable 3C MaxxTerra EXO/TR Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.89
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai Folding 3c Exo Tr 29x2.50 Wt Mtb Tyre

2-4 working days
£49.99

Maxxis Assegai Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR MTB Tyre

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.89
Free Delivery

Maxxis Assegai Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail / 3C MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£54.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

MTB Maxxis Assegai 3C Tubeless Ready cover 29x2.50
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Assegai 3ct/exo+/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Assegai 27.5x2.50 WT MG 2PLY/TR, Black
Free Delivery
Maxxis Assegai WT EXO Tubeless Ready Tire - 29x2.50
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Assegai 3CG/EXO+ Tubeless Ready Foldable Tyre Black - 27.5x2.50
Free Delivery
Maxxis Assegai WT 3CT EXO Tubeless Ready Tire - 29x2.50

Cheapest offer

The Maxxis Assegai deck has high heels to penetrate the mud and soil dust. They also offer support and confidence in wet roots and rocks.Characteristics:- Use: MTB- Measures: 29x2.50, 27.5x2.50- TPI: 60- Weight: 1000 gr approx.- WT (Wild Trail Construction): Optimizes the tread layout and tire profile on modern and wider tires today. Traditional tires are designed with older and narrower tires and can create a tire profile that is too square, leading to a lower than optimal performance. WT tires are optimized for an inner tire width of 35 mm, but they have been proven to work in a range of inner tire widths of 30-35 mm, depending on the rider's preference- 3CT: The 3C MaxxTerra component is softer and offers more traction than 3C MaxxSpeed, but provides better tread wear and less rolling resistance than MaxxGrip- EXO: A material extremely resistant to cuts and abrasion that is added to the side walls of the selected mountain tires.
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk