Maxxis Dissector WT 120 TPI 3C Maxxterra EXO+/TR - Folding Tyre - 29 I

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£52.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60 29´´ x 2.60 Black

8 working day(s)
£55.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Dissector 29 X 2.6 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO+/TR

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Tyre Black - 29 X 2.6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO+ Tubeless Tyre Black - 29 X 2.6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.60 / 3C MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£71.24
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.60 / 3C MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£71.24
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.60 / 3C MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£72.44
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dissector Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.60 / 3C MaxxTerra/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£72.67
Delivery from £9.99
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Dissector WT 120 TPI 3C Maxxterra EXO+/TR - Folding Tyre - 29 I

Cheapest offer

Designed in conjunction with Aussie DH racer Troy Brosnan, the Dissector seeks to minimize drag while retaining cornering control. This versatile tyre can be used as a front, a pair, or as a rear depending on trail conditions Specification The Surgeon Best for Dry, Hard, Loose/Hard, Medium Cornering Control 1 2 3 4 Rolling Efficiency 1 2 3 4 Compound : 3C MaxxTerra Compound Breaker : EXO + Max PSI : 40 Bead Type : Folding li> Tubeless Tyre TPI : 120 Weight : 1101g 3C MaxxTerra Compound An intermediate compound configuration used in select mountain tires. 3C MaxxTerra is softer and offers more traction than 3C MaxxSpeed, yet provides better treadwear and less rolling resistance than MaxxGrip EXO + Our EXO+ construction combines two of our best puncture protection materials: SilkShield and EXO. The SilkShield layer runs from bead-to-bead with a layer of EXO along the sidewalls. Combined, these two materials create EXO + which improves tread puncture protection by 27%; sidewall durability
£52.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

Similar products

Maxxis Dissector Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Dissector 3C Maxx Terra EXO TR MTB Tyre - 29" - 29" / 2.4" / Folding / WT
£40.61
Compare 13 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Dissector EXO 29x2.40 60 TPI Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre Black
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Dissector 3CG 120 TPI Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre Black - 29x2.40
Delivery from £8.99