Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.30 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30 26´´ x 2.30 Black

Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.30 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30

4.6 (45)

Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.30 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30 26´´ x 2.30 Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£18.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis DTH Wire Single Compound 26" Urban Tyre Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£20.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis DTH 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre (26 x 2.3 inch) Size: 26 x

1-3 working days
£22.95
Delivery from £2.95

Maxxis DTH Dirt/Urban 26in Tyre Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.19
Delivery from £3.00

Maxxis DTH Tyre Fast Rolling MTB Mountain Bike Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.69
Free Delivery

Maxxis Bicycle Cycle DTH 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 26 X 2.3 Inch

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.31
Free Delivery

Maxxis Cycle Bicycle DTH 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 26 X 2.3 Inch

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.31
Free Delivery

Maxxis DTH 26x2.30

In stock
£33.31
Free Delivery

Maxxis DTH 26 x 2.30 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre

£39.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.30 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30 26´´ x 2.30 Black

Cheapest offer

.30 rigid urban tyre:MAXXIS DTH 60 TPI 26´´ x 2.30 Rigid Urban TyreUnleash world-class, race-proven performance on the urban playground with the MAXXIS DTH 26x2.30 tyre. Originally engineered to conquer the demanding tracks of the Olympic Games, this tyre brings its legendary lightweight design and explosive acceleration to your 26-inch ride. Whether you´re navigating the concrete jungle, hitting the local dirt jumps, or flowing through the pump track, the DTH provides the speed, grip, and confidence you need to elevate your riding. Its design philosophy is simple and effective, translating directly from the starting gate to the city streets.The name says it all: Drop-The-Hammer. The first few pedal strokes win the holeshot. The holeshot wins the race. Designed for the 2008 Beijing Games, the DTH is super-light to accelerate like no other BMX tire, yet holds up to the abuse you dish out. The dual-compound tread corners incomparably on hard-packed tracks and rolls fast on the straights.
£18.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Superior traction on various surfaces
• Sleek design with multiple color choices
• Puncture-resistant for long-lasting performance

Similar products

Maxxis Dth Urban Exo/skinwall 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.15 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.125
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Dth Urban Exo/skinwall 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.30 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi Tubeless 26´´ X 2.15 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.15 26´´ x 2.15 Black
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis DTH Tyre - Wire 62A - 60A1.375 Inch20 Inch
Delivery from £7.94

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

45 Ratings
5 stars
38
4 stars
1
3 stars
3
2 stars
1
1 star
2
Amazon.com Kunde

Serves well as a city or street tire or as a mild gravel tire. Casings seem well made and the rubber compound is nice. I just wish they were cheaper.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I got a pair of these tires together with a pair of Holy Rollers in 2.4" The DTHs I got are 2.35". I read they are meant to be the same casing but with a different knob pattern, so that's why the Holy Rollers are 0.5" thicker. When comparing both sets I prefer way better the Holy Rollers. With the D…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

My 2021 Commencal Absolut runs great on these tires. It originally came with Schwalbe Billy Bonkers 26x2.1 which were fast rolling but they ended up getting some holes at the local jump spot. These roll quick, maybe not as fast.. it’s hard to tell though. I think Maxxis uses a grippier compound. Bot…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Awesome

via trustami