Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.50 26´´ x 2.50 Black

Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.50

4.7 (324)

Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.50 26´´ x 2.50 Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£26.49
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Hookworm 26 x 2.50 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre,Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£33.48
Free Delivery

Maxxis Hookworm 26 x 2.50 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre,Black

In stock
£35.00
Free Delivery

MAXXIS Hookworm Tyre 60 TPI Street All-Terrain Wheelie Bike Tyre (single tyre)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.00
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Hookworm 26" BMX Tire 26x2.5 Black Single Compound Clincher 60TPI Casing

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.26
Delivery from £28.57
Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.50 26´´ x 2.50 Black

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Hookworm 26x2.50 Rigid Urban TyreDominate the concrete jungle with the MAXXIS Hookworm 26x2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre, the legendary choice for aggressive street and park riders. As the original urban assault tire, the Hookworm was designed from the ground up to take the abuses of the most demanding riding styles. Its iconic design and robust construction provide unparalleled durability and traction, whether you´re dropping staircases, grinding rails, or flowing through your local skate park. This tyre has built a reputation for its near-indestructible build and exceptional performance in the toughest urban environments, making it the ultimate upgrade for your 26-inch bike.The core of the Hookworm´s performance lies in its distinctive bead-to-bead, wrap-around tread pattern. This grooved slick design creates a massive contact patch for incredible grip on pavement, asphalt, and concrete, while also providing crucial protection to the sidewalls from damage during grinds and hard corneri
£26.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Hookworm 60 Tpi 27.5´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50
Free Delivery
Maxxis Hookworm 26" 60 TPI Wire Single Compound MTB Tyre Black
£31.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Maxxis Hookworm 29 x 2.50 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre
Free Delivery
Maxxis Hookworm 29" x 2.50" 60 TPI Wire Single Compound MTB Tyre Black
£25.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Delivery from £2.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

324 Ratings
5 stars
272
4 stars
34
3 stars
7
2 stars
1
1 star
10
Amazon.com Kunde

My son wanted tyres of good quality and at an affordable price. They arrived quickly, everything very good.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Fits perfect. Very well made and made tough for high speed bumpy road surfaces.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

The tires came in a medium sized box folded up which did make them hard to put on but once they were on they felt great. This is a faie price for these tires and they come in perfect conditions except for the folds on the edges of the tires out of the box. Overall they are very light and puncture re…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Quality build quality amazing !

via trustami