Maxxis Ikon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.20 MaxxShield/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Maxxis Ikon 27.5 x 2.20 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxSpeed EXO Tubeless Tyre

Maxxis Ikon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.20 MaxxShield/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£45.32
Delivery from £16.50

Maxxis Ikon Tyre

3-7 days
£48.99
Delivery from £4.95

Maxxis Ikon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.20 MaxxShield/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£52.09
Delivery from £13.74

Maxxis Ikon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.20 MaxxShield/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£52.66
Free Delivery

Maxxis Ikon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.20 MaxxShield/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£55.12
Free Delivery

Maxxis Ikon 3C MaxxSpeed EXO Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike MTB Tire 27.5 x 2.2"

Will usually delivered within 6 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.71
Delivery from £57.34

Maxxis Ikon 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxSpeed EXO Tubeless Tyre Black - 27.5 X 2.2"

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Ikon 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxSpeed EXO Tubeless Tyre Black - 27.5 X 2.2"

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Maxxis Soft Ikon 27.5´´ X 2.20 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.20
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Ikon Exo 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.20 Mtb Tyre Brown,Black 27.5´´ x 2.20
Delivery from £6.99
Pneu IKON - 27.5 x 2.20 - TR. Rigid
Delivery from £20.00
Maxxis Ikon Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.20 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.20
£29.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Ikon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.20 MaxxShield/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

The Ikon is for true racers looking for a true lightweight race tyre. With a high-volume casing and a fast rolling tread design, the Ikon provides exemplary performance in all riding conditions. As its name suggests, the Ikon represents all that is true in racing. Conditions: Hardpack, Loose Over Hard, Loose, Medium TPI: 120 Bead: Foldable Ply Construction: Single Compound: 3C Maxx Speed Max PSI: 60 Tech: Tubeless Ready, EXO 3C Maxx Speed: Used primarily in cross country and enduro tyres, the two compounds in the outer layer are specially formulated to reduce rolling resistance and optimize treadwear and traction. Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high.
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk