Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Downhill 60x2tpi 3cg/dh Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 Black

Cheapest Price
7 working day(s)
£50.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II MTB Tyre - 29 x 2.5 - Folding - 60 TPI 3C MaxxGrip DH TR

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.93
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Downhillwt 60X2 TPI 3C Maxxgrip Fld Tubeless Tyre

1-3 working days
£57.50
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.50WT 60X2 TPI 3C MaxxGrip Folding Tubeless Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.83
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Downhill 60X2 TPI 3C MaxxGrip Folding TR Tyre Blk 29X2.5

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Downhill 60X2 TPI 3C MaxxGrip Folding TR Tyre Blk 29X2.5

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 3C MaxxGrip DH Tubeless Ready Rear MTB Tire 29 x 2.5" WT

Will usually delivered within 7 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£80.48
Delivery from £80.89

Maxxis Minion DHR2 Mountain Tire 29x2.50 Folding Tubeless Ready 3C Maxx Grip DH

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£110.52
Delivery from £28.72
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Downhill 60x2tpi 3cg/dh Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 Black

Cheapest offer

With side knobs borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF, but widened to provide more support, the DHR II corners like no other. The center tread features ramped leading edges to improve acceleration and sipes to create a smooth transition when leaning the bike. Paddle-like knobs on the center tread dig in under hard braking and help keep the bike under control.Pair it with a Minion DHF up front for the ultimate aggressive trail riding tire combo! The Minion DHF is available in trail, enduro, and downhill specs.Features:Rubber:- Single compound (best for dry, hard conditions)- Dual compound (best for dry, hard conditions)- 3C MaxxTerra (best for mixed conditions)- 3C MaxxGrip (best for soft, wet conditions)Casings:- 60 TPI + EXO (general trail use)- EXO+ (heavy duty trail use)- DoubleDown (enduro use)- Downhill (DH race, bike park, gravity)- Wide Trail (WT) sizes are optimized for 30-35mm inner width rims- Tubeless Ready specs are denoted with a TR in the tables belowSpecifications:- Siz
£50.99
7 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.27
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery