Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii St/dh 60 Tpi 27.5´´ X 2.40 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.40 27.5´´ x 2.40

Cheapest Total Price
7 working day(s)
£34.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Downhill Tyre - Wire Bead | 60 TPI | DH Casing | Super Tack

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.91
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II DH 27.5 x 2.40 60 TPI Wire Super Tacky tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.91
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Wire Bead 27.5x2.40 DownHill Casing/Super Tacky Compound, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.99
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii St/dh 60 Tpi 27.5´´ X 2.40 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.40 27.5´´ x 2.40

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Minion DHR II ST/DH 60 TPI 27.5´´ x 2.40 Rigid MTB TyreUnleash unparalleled control and braking power on the most demanding trails with the MAXXIS Minion DHR II ST/DH Rigid MTB Tyre. Engineered as a rear-specific tyre for aggressive mountain biking, this tyre is designed to dominate everything from loose, technical descents to high-speed bike park laps. If you´re looking for a tyre that instills confidence when braking and cornering, the Minion DHR II is the ultimate upgrade for your 27.5 (650B) mountain bike.The Minion DHR II is a complete redesign of its iconic predecessor. The core mission was to elevate every aspect of performance, and the result is a tyre with massively improved acceleration, cornering, and braking capabilities. The shoulder knobs were borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF and then beefed up to handle the unique forces experienced by a rear tire. The center tread has been heavily ramped and siped to roll fast and track straight under braking, providing a p
£34.99
7 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.27
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery