Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£30.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Exo TR Folding MTB Tyre - 29" - Black / 29" / 2.4" / Folding / Wide Trail Width

2-3 days
£37.00
Delivery from £3.95

Maxxis Minion DHR II EXO/TR 60 TPI Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 MTB Tyre 29´´ x 2.40

In stock
£44.49
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II EXO/TR 60 TPI Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 MTB Tyre 29´´ x 2.40

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£46.82
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding EXO Tubeless Ready WideTrail MTB 29" Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£46.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.40WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound ExO / TR tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.41
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II EXO TR 26" 27.5" 29" Tyre Folding Tubeless MTB Enduro DH

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.41
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II EXO/TR 60 TPI Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 MTB Tyre 29´´ x 2.40

£48.02
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tyre Blk 29X2.4

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Minion DHR II EXO/TR Tubeless 29´´ x 2.40 MTB TyreDominate descents with the MAXXIS Minion DHR II 29x2.40. Engineered as the ultimate rear tyre for aggressive trail and enduro riding, it delivers unparalleled braking, cornering grip, and acceleration. Its redesigned tread with beefed-up shoulder knobs inspired by the DHF and ramped, siped center knobs ensures maximum traction, control, and confidence on any terrain. Features EXO sidewall protection for cut resistance and Tubeless Ready (TR) technology for improved grip and comfort. The 2.40 width is optimized for modern wide rims, providing a perfect balance of performance and durability.The Minion DHR II is a complete evolution, taking the legendary performance of its predecessor and enhancing it for the demands of modern MTB Cycling. It is the go-to choice for riders who demand absolute control when the trail points downward. The paddle-like center knobs are specifically designed to dig in under hard braking, allowing you to d
£30.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional traction for loose and wet surfaces.
• Enhanced cornering stability during sharp turns.
• Easy setup for various mountain bike rims.

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.40 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Grip TR/DD, Black
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.27
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery