Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Mountain 120x2tpi 3ct/dd Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60

Cheapest Price
4 working day(s)
£49.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II MTB Tyre - 29 x 2.6 - Folding - 120TPI 3C MaxxTerra DD TR

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.93
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 120X2 TPI 3C Maxxterra Ddown WT Fld TR Tyre Black

1-3 working days
£57.50
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhr 2 Folding 3c Maxxterra Doubledown Tr 29 X 2.6wt Mtb Tyre

2-4 working days
£59.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding MaxxTerra Double Down Tubeless Ready 29" MTB Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£66.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Mountain Tyre 29x2.60

Delivery in 4 days
£67.41
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II WT 120x2 TPI Fold MaxxTerra DoubleDown TL Tyre - 29 X 2.6"

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II WT 120x2 TPI Fold MaxxTerra DoubleDown TL Tyre - 29 X 2.6"

Will usually delivered within 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II Tyre
£48.38
Compare 16 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Mountain 120x2tpi 3cg/dd Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre
Delivery from £7.99
MAXXIS Minion DHR II 27.5x2.40WT EXO/TR/Skinwall
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii E-bike Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Mountain 120x2tpi 3ct/dd Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60

Cheapest offer

With side knobs borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF, but widened to provide more support, the DHR II corners like no other. The center tread features ramped leading edges to improve acceleration and sipes to create a smooth transition when leaning the bike. Paddle-like knobs on the center tread dig in under hard braking and help keep the bike under control.Pair it with a Minion DHF up front for the ultimate aggressive trail riding tire combo! The Minion DHF is available in trail, enduro, and downhill specs.Features:Rubber:- Single compound (best for dry, hard conditions)- Dual compound (best for dry, hard conditions)- 3C MaxxTerra (best for mixed conditions)- 3C MaxxGrip (best for soft, wet conditions)Casings:- 60 TPI + EXO (general trail use)- EXO+ (heavy duty trail use)- DoubleDown (enduro use)- Downhill (DH race, bike park, gravity)- Wide Trail (WT) sizes are optimized for 30-35mm inner width rims- Tubeless Ready specs are denoted with a TR in the tables belowSpecifications:- Siz
4 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)