Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI 3C Maxxgrip EXO+ WT Fld TR Tyre Black - 27

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£67.45
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£70.30
Delivery from £9.99

Maxxis Minion DHR2 Tire 27.5x2.40 Folding Tubeless Ready 3C Maxx Grip EXO+ Wide

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.36
Delivery from £42.88
Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

The Minion DHR II+ is the Ideal complement to the DHF+. Proven centre paddle knobs not only provide decreased rolling resistance but also offer increased braking when the trail gets loose. Those knobs allow one to brake harder in the rear to maintain balance as one let the high volume casing absorb any trail irregularities Conditions: Hardpack, Loose Over Hard, Loose, Medium TPI: 120 Bead: Foldable Ply Construction: Single Compound: 3C Maxx Terra Max PSI: 30 Tech: Tubeless Ready, EXO+ 3C Maxx Terra: An intermediate compound configuration used in select mountain tyres. 3C Maxx Terra is softer and offers more traction than 3C Maxx Speed, yet provides better treadwear and less rolling resistance than Maxx Grip
£67.45
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.27
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery