MTB Maxxis Minion II DHR 3C DH Tubeless black cover - 27.5x2.40

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5" Road Tubeless Ready tyre

MTB Maxxis Minion II DHR 3C DH Tubeless black cover - 27.5x2.40

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£42.30
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii 3cg/dh/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.40 27.5´´ x 2.40 3C / TR / DH

1 working day(s)
£44.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£50.47
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£74.79
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£85.41
Delivery from £14.32

Maxxis Minion DHR II Tire 27.5x2.4 Tubeless Folding Black 3C Maxx Grip DH

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£127.28
Delivery from £28.57
MTB Maxxis Minion II DHR 3C DH Tubeless black cover - 27.5x2.40

Cheapest offer

The Maxxis Minion DHR II is brand new. With improved acceleration, cornering and braking. The side blocks have been borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF and are oversized to withstand the loads of a rear deck. The central drawing has acquired a greater ramp shape for fast rolling and better braking. Combine the DHR II with the DHF for the best performance! Cover completely prepared for use without a camera (Tubeless Ready). The compound Triple Compound (3C), is a set of three rubber compounds that improve traction and stability on the bike. Characteristics: - Use: Enduro, Descent - Designed for rear wheel - Size: 27.5 x 2.40, 29x2.40 - ETRTO: 61-584, 61-622 - Type: Tubeless Ready (TR) - Aro: Flexible - TPI: 60x2 - Pressure: 60 PSI - Weight: 1190 g (27.5x2.40), 1265 g (29x2.40)
£42.30
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

Tyre width 6.1 cm
ISO 5775 (ETRTO) size 61-584
Weight 1.19 kg
Outer tyre diameter 58.4 cm

Performance

Tyre carcass density 60 TPI
Maximum inflation pressure 50 psi

Features

Compatible wheel size 27.5"
Product colour Black
Best uses Downhill
Type Tubeless Ready tyre
Tyre bead type Folding bead
Proper use Road

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional grip for steep descents
• Durable design withstands rough trails
• Versatile sizing for various mountain bikes

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.40 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Grip TR/DD, Black
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II MTB Tyre - 29 x 2.5 - Folding - 120 TPI 3C MaxxGrip DD TR
£55.99
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.27
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery