Maxxis Rekon 29´´ X 2.40 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest Price
4 working day(s)
£15.99
Delivery from £13.99

Maxxis Forekaster V2 Wire Bead 2.4" MTB Tyre - 27.5" or 29"

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Wire Bead 60 TPI 29" MTB Tyre - Select Width

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Tyre 29x2.40 60TPI Black

Delivery in 4 days
£24.30
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon WT Tire 29 x 2.4" Wire Clincher SC 60TPI Black

Will usually delivered within 6 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.13
Delivery from £41.98

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.35 120 TPI EXO Tubeless Ready Tyre Black
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Race Exo/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon 120 Tpi 3ct/exo Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.60
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.25 EXO Tyre
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon 29´´ X 2.40 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

Cheapest offer

MAXXIS Rekon 29´´ x 2.40 Rigid MTB TyreUnleash the full potential of your trail bike with the MAXXIS Rekon 29´´ x 2.40 Rigid MTB Tyre. Inspired by the legendary speed of the Ikon, the Rekon takes performance to the next level with a more aggressive design tailored for intermediate and technical MTB cycling. This tyre is the perfect choice for riders who demand a fast-rolling feel on the straights but require unwavering confidence and control when the trail gets demanding, from hardpack singletrack to loose-over-hard corners.The Rekon is engineered to be a versatile workhorse for your daily trail adventures. Its high-volume 2.40 width provides a large, stable contact patch with the ground, smoothing out rough terrain and boosting traction when climbing or braking. This specific version features a durable rigid wire bead, offering a secure and reliable fit on standard clincher rims. This robust construction makes it an excellent and dependable option for riders who prioritize durability
4 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)