Maxxis Shorty 3ct/exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 WT 3CT EXO Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre Black - 29x2.40

Maxxis Shorty 3ct/exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£31.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.95
Delivery from £2.99

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO/TR WT 29" MTB Tyre Black

2 to 3 days
£42.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 Tyre

£46.95
Delivery from £2.99

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 29 x 2.40 WT 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.32
Free Delivery

Maxxis Shorty Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£49.92
Free Delivery

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 Tyre

£50.95
Delivery from £2.99

Maxxis Shorty Gen2 Exo TR 29x2.40WT 60TPI 3C MaxTerra Folding, Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.22
Delivery from £29.71

Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 Tyre

£53.95
Delivery from £2.99
• 1
• 2
• 3
Maxxis Shorty 3ct/exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

Cheapest offer

After gathering years of data and feedback from our World Cup Downhill and Enduro World Series athletes, the Shorty is completely new for 2021. The knob layout has been altered to improve wet traction, cornering performance, and mud shedding abilities. The narrower 2.40″ casing improves frame and fork clearance for when things get really sloppy and reduces weight.Features:- 3C MaxxTerra and 3C MaxxGrip compound options- Trail, enduro, and downhill specs available- Tubeless ready (TR) casing- Wide Trail (WT) casing optimized for 30-35mm wide rimsSpecifications:- Size: 29X2.40WT- Etrto: 61-622- Tpi: 60- Bead: FOLDABLE- Weight (G): 1032- Compound: 3C MAXXTERRA- TECH: 3C/EXO/TR- Max Psi: 50Technologies:3C MAXXTERRA:- An intermediate compound configuration used in select mountain tires. 3C MaxxTerra is softer and offers more traction than 3C MaxxSpeed, yet provides better treadwear and less rolling resistance than MaxxGrip.3C MAXXGRIP:- 3C MaxxGrip uses the softest rubber compounds to offer
£31.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Maxxis Shorty Gen 1 27.5 x 2.40" 2-Ply Super Tacky DH Casing 60 TPI
Delivery from £4.99
Maxxis Shorty Gen 2 Tyre - 29 Inch120TPI Folding 3C Maxx Grip DD / TR
£55.00
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Free Delivery