Meinl Stick & Brush Drumsticks, Standard 5B - American Hickory with Acorn Shape Wood Tip - MADE IN GERMANY SB102

Cheapest Price
In stock
£10.95
Delivery from £19.41

Meinl Standard 5B Wood Tip Drumstick

3 days
£10.99
Delivery from £2.99

Meinl Standard 5B American Hickory Drumsticks

1 day
£11.50
Delivery from £5.48

Meinl Standard 5B Wood Tip Drum Sticks

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.10
Delivery from £6.95

Meinl Stick & Brush Drumsticks, Standard 5B - American Hickory with Acorn Shape Wood Tip - MADE IN GERMANY SB102

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.28
Free Delivery

Meinl 5B Standard Drum Sticks American Hickory SB102

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.49
Free Delivery

Meinl - Standard 5B - American Hickory Drumsticks, Acorn Tip, Medium-Light Weigh

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.60
Free Delivery

Meinl Stick & Brush Drumsticks, Standard 5B - American Hickory with Acorn Shape Wood Tip - MADE IN GERMANY SB102

In stock
£18.90
Free Delivery
Meinl Stick & Brush Drumsticks, Standard 5B - American Hickory with Acorn Shape Wood Tip - MADE IN GERMANY SB102

Cheapest offer

Standard 5B: the Mein stick and brush Standard 5B has a 0. 595” diameter with 16” length. It features the traditional length, diameter, weight, Medium taper, and tip that has been utilizes for decades Quality American Hickory with German craftsmanship: premium U. S. Hickory is sent to Germany, then constructed with exceptional craftsmanship for a distinguished and highly durable product Your favorite pair will always feel the same: wooden dowels are sorted by weight before manufacturing begins. This extra step ensures your favorite pair always feels the same Acorn shape wood tip: a classic acorn tip produces a clear and articulate tonal response on cymbals and drums. The shape enhances higher end frequencies on cymbals, as well as volume and wash Catering to drummers: every model from Meinl stick and brush caters to drummers who are looking to fine tune their voice and get the most pristine sound from their instrument
£10.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Meinl Multi-Rod Sticks SB203 – Bamboo Light – Beige
£18.49
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Meinl Jumbo Cajon Brush
£26.15
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Meinl SB400 Super Soft Drum Set Mallet Stick & Brush
£34.90
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Meinl - Standard Long 5A - American Hickory Drumsticks - SB103
£10.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.32
Meinl Stick & Brush Drum Tech Multi Tool (SB503)
£23.52
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.00