Peter Storm Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot 12

Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot, Brown 12

Peter Storm Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot 12

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£44.97
Delivery from £3.99

Peter Storm Men’s Eskdale II Mid Walking Boot with High Traction Rubber Sole & Ankle Support, Durable Suede (Brown, UK Footwear Size System, Adult, Men, Numeric, Medium, 12)

In stock
£54.99
Free Delivery
Peter Storm Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot 12

Cheapest offer

The Eskdale Walking Boots are inspired by the rugged landscapes of the Lake District and are designed to keep you dry and comfortable, whether you're walking along lowland trails or hiking up one of Wainwright's fells. The Men's Eskdale Mid is a dedicated outdoor walking boot with a higer ankle support for extra stability. Modelled on a wide last, it allows freedom of movement and is comfortable and compatible with thick hiking sock. Fully waterproof and featuring a breathable membrane, the Eskdale will keep feet dry from inside and out. It has a 100% rubber compound outsole with a deep cleat profile and has a thick midsole for greater protection over all types of mountain terrain. Suede and nylon lining - fully waterproof and highly breathable Phylon midsole - low bulk, lightweight cushioning StormGrip outsole - rubber composition for long-lasting grip High ankle support gives enhanced stability TPU shank - offers greater support when on longer walks
£44.97
3 to 5 days
Millets.co.uk

Similar products

Men's Eskdale Ii Mid Waterproof Walking Boot - Brown, Brown 9
£44.97
Compare 3 prices
Millets.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot, Brown 7
£44.97
Compare 3 prices
Millets.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Peter Storm Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot, Brown
£75.00
Go to shop
gooutdoors.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Peter Storm Men's Eskdale Ii Mid Waterproof Walking Boot - Brown, Brown 8
£44.97
Compare 3 prices
Millets.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Peter Storm Men's Eskdale II Mid Waterproof Walking Boot, Brown
£75.00
Go to shop
gooutdoors.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99