Metzeler Block C 41p Tt Touring Tire Silver 2.50 / B16

Metzeler Block C ( 2.50-16 RF TT 41P M/C, Front wheel )

Metzeler Block C 41p Tt Touring Tire Silver 2.50 / B16

Cheapest Total Price
9-11 working days
£63.99
Delivery from £17.49

METZELER Block C C F/R 2.50-16 41P TT Tyre

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.99
Free Delivery
Metzeler Block C 41p Tt Touring Tire Silver 2.50 / B16

Cheapest offer

Renowned classic tread pattern dedicated to medium-small capacity motorcycles, thanks to unique groove geometry for great water drainage, high mileage and consistent performanceBenefits:Grip on wet and all kind of asphalt:- Classic tread design combined with modern compound solution that enhance chemical grip and adhesive properties in all different situations. Our patented mixing process delivers a more homogeneous compound that emphasizes the chemical properties and results more resistant to the wear process. Same compound on front and rear provides a homogeneous contact feeling into lean.Best performance until the last mile:- Best performance until the last mile, adaptability to different conditions and riding, comfort and handling agility even with worn tire.Robustness:- Regular wear of the tread design and resistance to abrasion of the compound for an extended durability and performance robustness.Longitudinal central grooves:- Efficient water evacuation- Directionality- High spee
£63.99
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Metzeler Block C ( 3.25-18 TT 52S M/C, Front wheel )
Delivery from £17.49
Metzeler Block C ( 3.25-16 RF TT 55P M/C, Front wheel )
Delivery from £52.49
Metzeler Block C ( 3.25-19 TT 54P Front wheel, Rear wheel, M/C )
Delivery from £7.50
Metzeler Block C ( 3.50-19 57P Front wheel, Rear wheel )
Delivery from £7.50
Metzeler Block C ( 3.50-18 TT 56S Front wheel )
Delivery from £7.50