Michelin Moto Road 5 69w Tl Touring Rear Tire Black 150 / 70 / R17

Cheapest Price
9-11 working days
£130.99
Delivery from £18.99

150/70 ZR17 (69W) Michelin Road 5 Rear - 150 70 17 - New Tyre x1

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£143.04
GBP 143.04 / Unit
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear Suzuki

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£146.63
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear Aprilia

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£146.63
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear Ducati

£146.63
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear Yamaha

£146.63
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear KTM

£146.63
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear BMW

£146.63
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre Michelin Road 5 150/70 ZR17 (69W) Rear Kawasaki

£146.63
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Michelin Moto Road 5 69w Tl Touring Rear Tire Black 150 / 70 / R17

Cheapest offer

More confidence, in wet and dry conditions, even when 50% wornFeatures:1 for wet grip on the road:- Using the latest combined technologies of MICHELIN 2CT and 2CT+ and the latest generation of compounds and siped tread, MICHELIN Road 5 tyres offer you the best wet grip versus its main competitors* without compromise on dry roads.**- According to internal studies at Fontange, a Michelin test track, under the supervision of an independent witness, comparing MICHELIN Road 5 tyres with METZELER Roadtec 01 , DUNLOP Road Smart 3, CONTINENTAL Road Attack 3, PIRELLI Angel GT and BRIDGESTONE T30 EVO tyres, in dimensions 120/70 ZR17 (front) and 180/55/ZR17 (rear) on Suzuki Bandit 1250.- External tests conducted by the MTE Test Centre used by Michelin, comparing MICHELIN Road 5 tyres with MICHELIN Pilot Road 4, METZELER Roadtec 01 , DUNLOP Road Smart 3, CONTINENTAL Road Attack 3, PIRELLI Angel GT and BRIDGESTONE T30 EVO tyres, in dimensions 120/70 ZR17 (front) and 180/55/ZR17 (rear) on a Kawasaki
£130.99
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Michelin Moto Pilot Road 4 73w Tl Touring Rear Tire Black 180 / 55 / R17
£132.99
Compare 49 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £18.99
Michelin Moto Pilot Road 4 58w Tl Touring Front Tire Black 120 / 70 / R17
£92.99
Compare 6 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Motorcycle Tyres 120/70 R17 Michelin 58W Pilotroad4gt (2022)
£123.99
Compare 5 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.49
Michelin Road 6 ( 180/55 ZR17 TL (73W) Rear wheel, M/C )
£167.99
Compare 18 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £18.99
Motorcycle Tyre 180/55 R17 Michelin 73W Pilotroad4gt
£164.99
Compare 4 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £18.99