Mountaineering ice axe with handle Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe 70 cm

BLACK DIAMOND Raven Ice Axe With Grip - Mixte - Grey - size 70- model 2026 70

Mountaineering ice axe with handle Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe 70 cm

Cheapest Total Price
4 days
£81.36
Delivery from £16.99

Mountaineering ice axe with handle Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe Argenté 70 cm

2-6 working days
£82.47
Delivery from £16.99

BLACK DIAMOND Raven Ice Axe With Grip - Mixte - Grey - size 70- model 2026 70

4-5 working days
£82.60
Delivery from £16.99

Black Diamond - Ice-axes - Raven Ice Axe With Grip in Aluminium - Size 70 cm - Grey Grey 70 cm

under 2 day(s)
£93.90
Delivery from £11.99

Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe Silver 70 cm

10 working day(s)
£109.49
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe Silver 70 cm
£71.99
Compare 5 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe Silver 60 cm
£71.99
Compare 6 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
BLACK DIAMOND Raven Pro Ice Axe - Mixte - Grey - size 50- model 2026 50
£86.90
Compare 4 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe Silver 65 cm
£71.99
Compare 6 prices
snowinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe Silver 75 cm
£73.90
Compare 4 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Mountaineering ice axe with handle Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe 70 cm

Cheapest offer

A traditional mountaineering axe, the Black Diamond Raven Ice Axe with Grip features a new dual-density grip on the lower part of the shaft and our updated Slider Leash strap for added safety and versatility. Redesigned and lightened, Raven with Grip features a high-precision cast stainless steel striking head for improved ergonomics and comfort durant. Updated blade and tip geometry ensures better placement and efficient pruning. The redesigned pick ensures better bite, as well as superior ice penetration. The durable, aircraft-grade aluminum handle has a more comfortable trapezoidal cross-section for an optimized grip.Product FeaturesHeavy-duty, aircraft-grade aluminum handle with trapezoidal cross-sectionStriking head in high-precision, one-piece cast stainless steel, with wide carabiner eyeComfortable, dual-density molded gripBlade shape and teeth designed for self-arrestEquipped with updated Slider Leash strapCEN-B certified
£81.36
4 days
directrunning.co.uk