MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 ATX LGA 1700 Motherboard

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX

MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 ATX LGA 1700 Motherboard

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£129.97
Delivery from £4.95

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR4 Memory Boost 5333+MHz/OC, 1x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£129.98
Free Delivery

MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 ATX Motherboard

1 day
£129.98
Delivery from £5.48

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA1700 Motherboard, Black

3-5 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 ATX Motherboard for Intel Socket 1700 CPUs

1-3 working days
£129.99
Delivery from £3.95

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA 1700 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£130.99
Free Delivery

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR4 Memory Boost 5333+MHz/OC, 1x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E

In stock
£135.90
Free Delivery

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX

3-5 working days
£137.99
Free Delivery

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 Motherboard, ATX - Supports Intel 14th, 13th & 12th Gen Core Processors, LGA 1700 - DDR4 Memory Boost 5333+MHz/OC, 1x PCIe 4.0 x16, 2 x M.2 Gen4, 2.5G LAN, Wi-Fi 6E

In stock
£139.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 ATX LGA 1700 Motherboard

Cheapest offer

MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 LGA 1700 M.2 ATX Motherboard The MSI Intel B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 promises to revolutionise your gaming experience with the power of enhanced technology combined with user-friendly features. Equipped with an LGA 1700 socket compatible with Intel Celeron and Intel Pentium Gold CPUs, this motherboard is designed to achieve optimal performance. Its sturdy ATX form factor ensures resilience, while the sleek black finish adds a touch of sophistication. This new, high-performance motherboard proudly holds a 3-year warranty, underscoring the confidence in its quality and endurance. Why You'll Love It Experience exceptional gaming performance with Intel B760 chipset driven by technologically advanced Intel processors. Enjoy blazing-fast data transfers with 4x SATA 6Gb/s ports and 2x M.2 slots. Stay connected with multiple USB connectors both internally and at the rear. Experience superior visuals with a DisplayPort Connector and an HDMI port offering cr
£129.97
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 243.8 mm
Depth 304.8 mm

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 2
PCI Express x1 slots 3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 4.x) slots 2
PCI Express x16 slots 2
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots 3

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
Motherboard chipset family Intel
Motherboard chipset Intel B760
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC897
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
LAN controller Dragon RTL8125BG

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 2.0 ports quantity 4
S/PDIF out port Yes

Internal I/O

RGB LED pin header Yes
TPM connector Yes
S/PDIF out connector Yes
Total number of SATA connectors 4
Number of SATA III connectors 4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 3
USB 2.0 connectors 4

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 4
Number of storage drives supported 6
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR4-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory 128 GB
Supported memory clock speeds 2133,2400,2666,2933,3200,3333,3400,3466,3600,3733,3800,4000,4200,4266,4400,4600,4800,5000,5066,5200,5333 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Maximum internal memory supported by processor 128 GB
Supported processor sockets LGA 1700
Compatible processor series Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Pentium® Gold
Processor socket LGA 1700
Processor manufacturer Intel

BIOS

BIOS type UEFI AMI
ACPI version 6.4
BIOS memory size 256 Mbit

Product information

At a glance

• WiFi 6: Enjoy seamless online gaming experience.
• Supports 128GB DDR4 RAM: Effortless multitasking capabilities.
• Advanced cooling: Prevents overheating during intense gaming.